19536 WILLIAMS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19536 WILLIAMS DR
Parcel ID
50/ I 1/ 38/ /
Acct#
3602
Owner
LAMAS, ERNESTO ET UX
Total Market Value
$399,300
Appraisal
$399,300
PID
3399
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ACRES LOT 38 ORANGE ROAD
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.551
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,200$116,100$399,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,200$116,100$399,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAMAS, ERNESTO ET UX
Address19536 WILLIAMS DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8266
Sale Price$305,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2467/1
Sale Date03/17/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAMAS, ERNESTO ET UX$305,00012467/10103/17/2021210002467
BACA CABALLERO, HAYDY F$236,25010996/10103/06/2019190000996
PEARCE, TERRY J II$012605/0 04/16/20132605
PEARCE, TERRY J II ET UX$175,00017736/0 12/17/20127736
ELLIOTT, CHARLES A$01134/173 07/28/20000
ELLIOTT, CHARLES A ET UX$00211/467 08/21/19700

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 2,424
Replacement Cost: $352,351
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.80
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,560 1,560
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
PTBBrick Patio 312 0
PTOPatio 320 0
   3,056 2,424

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0102
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT100.00 UNITS$4001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL528.00 UNITS$10,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,200$116,100$399,300
2025$283,200$116,100$399,300
2025$283,200$116,100$399,300
2024$269,000$87,100$356,100
2024$269,000$87,100$356,100
2024$269,000$87,100$356,100
2024$269,000$87,100$356,100
2023$269,000$87,100$356,100
2023$269,000$87,100$356,100
2023$269,000$87,100$356,100
2023$269,000$87,100$356,100
2023$269,000$87,100$356,100
2022$292,600$77,500$370,100
2022$209,000$77,500$286,500
2022$209,000$77,500$286,500
2022$209,000$77,500$286,500
2021$209,000$77,500$286,500
2021$209,000$77,500$286,500
2021$209,000$77,500$286,500
2021$209,000$77,500$286,500
2020$161,000$57,900$218,900
2020$161,000$57,900$218,900
2020$161,000$57,900$218,900
2020$161,000$57,900$218,900
2019$161,000$57,900$218,900
2019$161,000$57,900$218,900
2019$172,300$57,900$230,200
2019$172,300$57,900$230,200
2019$159,600$57,900$217,500
2018$159,600$57,900$217,500
2018$159,600$57,900$217,500
2018$159,600$57,900$217,500
2017$159,600$57,900$217,500
2017$159,600$57,900$217,500
2017$159,600$57,900$217,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,200$116,100$399,300
2025$283,200$116,100$399,300
2025$283,200$116,100$399,300
2024$269,000$87,100$356,100
2024$269,000$87,100$356,100
2024$269,000$87,100$356,100
2024$269,000$87,100$356,100
2023$269,000$87,100$356,100
2023$269,000$87,100$356,100
2023$269,000$87,100$356,100
2023$269,000$87,100$356,100
2023$269,000$87,100$356,100
2022$292,600$77,500$370,100
2022$209,000$77,500$286,500
2022$209,000$77,500$286,500
2022$209,000$77,500$286,500
2021$209,000$77,500$286,500
2021$209,000$77,500$286,500
2021$209,000$77,500$286,500
2021$209,000$77,500$286,500
2020$161,000$57,900$218,900
2020$161,000$57,900$218,900
2020$161,000$57,900$218,900
2020$161,000$57,900$218,900
2019$161,000$57,900$218,900
2019$161,000$57,900$218,900
2019$172,300$57,900$230,200
2019$172,300$57,900$230,200
2019$159,600$57,900$217,500
2018$159,600$57,900$217,500
2018$159,600$57,900$217,500
2018$159,600$57,900$217,500
2017$159,600$57,900$217,500
2017$159,600$57,900$217,500
2017$159,600$57,900$217,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ I 1/ 38/ / Location : 19536 WILLIAMS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps