19062 KIRTLEY FOREST RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19062 KIRTLEY FOREST RD
Parcel ID
48/ G 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
3603
Owner
ELLIOTT, CHARLES A JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$373,900
Appraisal
$373,900
PID
3400
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SUMNER "DOAK" TRACT KIRTLEY FOREST SUB LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,800$174,100$373,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,800$174,100$373,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerELLIOTT, CHARLES A JR ET UX
Address19062 KIRTLEY FOREST RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$15,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 303/529
Sale Date01/01/1981
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ELLIOTT, CHARLES A JR ET UX$15,0000303/529 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 976
Replacement Cost: $237,784
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area912
Fin Basement Area456
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 912 912
OVROverhang 64 64
BSMBasement 912 0
DCKDeck 288 0
OPROpen Porch 318 0
   2,494 976

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$174,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME624.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED288.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,800$174,100$373,900
2025$199,800$174,100$373,900
2025$199,800$174,100$373,900
2024$189,600$135,100$324,700
2024$189,600$135,100$324,700
2024$189,600$135,100$324,700
2024$189,600$135,100$324,700
2023$189,600$135,100$324,700
2023$189,600$135,100$324,700
2023$189,600$135,100$324,700
2023$189,600$135,100$324,700
2023$150,300$135,100$285,400
2022$150,300$135,100$285,400
2022$150,300$135,100$285,400
2022$150,300$135,100$285,400
2022$150,300$135,100$285,400
2021$150,300$135,100$285,400
2021$150,300$135,100$285,400
2021$150,300$135,100$285,400
2021$150,300$135,100$285,400
2020$131,100$123,500$254,600
2020$131,100$123,500$254,600
2020$131,100$123,500$254,600
2020$131,100$123,500$254,600
2019$131,100$123,500$254,600
2019$131,100$123,500$254,600
2019$131,100$123,500$254,600
2019$131,100$123,500$254,600
2019$118,900$120,200$239,100
2018$118,900$120,200$239,100
2018$118,900$120,200$239,100
2018$118,900$120,200$239,100
2017$118,900$120,200$239,100
2017$118,900$120,200$239,100
2017$118,900$120,200$239,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,800$174,100$373,900
2025$199,800$174,100$373,900
2025$199,800$174,100$373,900
2024$189,600$135,100$324,700
2024$189,600$135,100$324,700
2024$189,600$135,100$324,700
2024$189,600$135,100$324,700
2023$189,600$135,100$324,700
2023$189,600$135,100$324,700
2023$189,600$135,100$324,700
2023$189,600$135,100$324,700
2023$150,300$135,100$285,400
2022$150,300$135,100$285,400
2022$150,300$135,100$285,400
2022$150,300$135,100$285,400
2022$150,300$135,100$285,400
2021$150,300$135,100$285,400
2021$150,300$135,100$285,400
2021$150,300$135,100$285,400
2021$150,300$135,100$285,400
2020$131,100$123,500$254,600
2020$131,100$123,500$254,600
2020$131,100$123,500$254,600
2020$131,100$123,500$254,600
2019$131,100$123,500$254,600
2019$131,100$123,500$254,600
2019$131,100$123,500$254,600
2019$131,100$123,500$254,600
2019$118,900$120,200$239,100
2018$118,900$120,200$239,100
2018$118,900$120,200$239,100
2018$118,900$120,200$239,100
2017$118,900$120,200$239,100
2017$118,900$120,200$239,100
2017$118,900$120,200$239,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ G 1/ 3/ / Location : 19062 KIRTLEY FOREST RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps