14452 DOUBLE NICKEL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14452 DOUBLE NICKEL LN
Parcel ID
43/ / 97/ /
Acct#
3604
Owner
REICHERT, ASHLEY TODD ET UX
Total Market Value
$891,600
Appraisal
$891,600
PID
3401
Building Count
3
Legal Description
BRANDY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1CC
Historic District
Acres
50.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,100$354,500$891,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,100$354,500$891,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
15147 CARRICO MILLS RD BRANDY STATION, VA 22714Secondary
14452 DOUBLE NICKEL LN BRANDY STATION, VA 22714Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerREICHERT, ASHLEY TODD ET UX
Address20104 BORST LN
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714
Sale Price$86,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 194/0
Sale Date01/10/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REICHERT, ASHLEY TODD ET UX$86,5001194/0 01/10/2008194
ELLIOTT, CHARLES E ET UX$95,0000321/456 01/09/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 2,176
Replacement Cost: $315,049
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeWOOD FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,216 1,216
FUSFinished Upper Story 960 960
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 372 0
   2,548 2,176
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $206,007
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$109,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 313 0
OPROpen Porch 162 0
   1,723 1,248
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,600
Replacement Cost: $257,895
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,600 1,600
OPROpen Porch 600 0
   2,200 1,600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)50.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$354,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME544.00 UNITS$1,1001
PATPATIOBRBRICK1.00 UNITS$2003
CRBCRIBFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$2001
MSC784OLD STORE  1.00 UNIT$4,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED280.00 UNITS$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,100$354,500$891,600
2025$537,100$354,500$891,600
2025$537,100$354,500$891,600
2024$524,800$334,500$859,300
2024$524,800$334,500$859,300
2024$524,800$334,500$859,300
2024$524,800$334,500$859,300
2023$524,800$334,500$859,300
2023$524,800$334,500$859,300
2023$524,800$334,500$859,300
2023$524,800$334,500$859,300
2023$524,800$334,500$859,300
2022$384,300$314,500$698,800
2022$384,300$314,500$698,800
2022$384,300$314,500$698,800
2022$384,300$314,500$698,800
2021$384,300$314,500$698,800
2021$384,300$314,500$698,800
2021$384,300$314,500$698,800
2021$384,300$314,500$698,800
2020$360,900$294,900$655,800
2020$360,900$294,900$655,800
2020$360,900$294,900$655,800
2020$360,900$294,900$655,800
2019$360,900$294,900$655,800
2019$360,900$294,900$655,800
2019$360,900$294,900$655,800
2019$360,900$294,900$655,800
2019$315,000$294,900$609,900
2018$315,000$294,900$609,900
2018$315,000$294,900$609,900
2018$315,000$294,900$609,900
2017$313,900$294,900$608,800
2017$313,900$294,900$608,800
2017$313,900$294,900$608,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,100$354,500$891,600
2025$537,100$354,500$891,600
2025$537,100$354,500$891,600
2024$524,800$334,500$859,300
2024$524,800$334,500$859,300
2024$524,800$334,500$859,300
2024$524,800$334,500$859,300
2023$524,800$334,500$859,300
2023$524,800$334,500$859,300
2023$524,800$334,500$859,300
2023$524,800$334,500$859,300
2023$524,800$334,500$859,300
2022$384,300$314,500$698,800
2022$384,300$314,500$698,800
2022$384,300$314,500$698,800
2022$384,300$314,500$698,800
2021$384,300$314,500$698,800
2021$384,300$314,500$698,800
2021$384,300$314,500$698,800
2021$384,300$314,500$698,800
2020$360,900$294,900$655,800
2020$360,900$294,900$655,800
2020$360,900$294,900$655,800
2020$360,900$294,900$655,800
2019$360,900$294,900$655,800
2019$360,900$294,900$655,800
2019$360,900$294,900$655,800
2019$360,900$294,900$655,800
2019$315,000$294,900$609,900
2018$315,000$294,900$609,900
2018$315,000$294,900$609,900
2018$315,000$294,900$609,900
2017$313,900$294,900$608,800
2017$313,900$294,900$608,800
2017$313,900$294,900$608,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 97/ / Location : 14452 DOUBLE NICKEL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps