616 THIRD ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
616 THIRD ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 6/ B 6/ /
Acct#
3606
Owner
CORBIN, STEPHEN W TEE
Total Market Value
$262,600
Appraisal
$262,600
PID
3403
Building Count
1
Legal Description
616 THIRD STREET LOT 6-7
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,300$75,300$262,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,300$75,300$262,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORBIN, STEPHEN W TEE
AddressPO BOX 579
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0579
Sale Price$67,200
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 494/73
Sale Date02/22/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORBIN, STEPHEN W TEE$67,2000494/73 02/22/19930
ELLIOTT, TEDDY LEWIS ET UX$57,5000325/601 06/20/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $255,265
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
CPTCarport 322 0
   1,554 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0378
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,300$75,300$262,600
2025$187,300$75,300$262,600
2025$187,300$75,300$262,600
2024$181,000$56,700$237,700
2024$181,000$56,700$237,700
2024$181,000$56,700$237,700
2024$181,000$56,700$237,700
2023$181,000$56,700$237,700
2023$181,000$56,700$237,700
2023$181,000$56,700$237,700
2023$181,000$56,700$237,700
2023$131,700$52,000$183,700
2022$131,700$52,000$183,700
2022$131,700$52,000$183,700
2022$131,700$52,000$183,700
2022$131,700$52,000$183,700
2021$131,700$52,000$183,700
2021$131,700$52,000$183,700
2021$131,700$52,000$183,700
2021$131,700$52,000$183,700
2020$126,100$36,000$162,100
2020$126,100$36,000$162,100
2020$126,100$36,000$162,100
2020$126,100$36,000$162,100
2019$126,100$36,000$162,100
2019$126,100$36,000$162,100
2019$126,100$36,000$162,100
2019$126,100$36,000$162,100
2019$107,200$28,900$136,100
2018$107,200$28,900$136,100
2018$107,200$28,900$136,100
2018$107,200$28,900$136,100
2017$107,200$28,900$136,100
2017$107,200$28,900$136,100
2017$107,200$28,900$136,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,300$75,300$262,600
2025$187,300$75,300$262,600
2025$187,300$75,300$262,600
2024$181,000$56,700$237,700
2024$181,000$56,700$237,700
2024$181,000$56,700$237,700
2024$181,000$56,700$237,700
2023$181,000$56,700$237,700
2023$181,000$56,700$237,700
2023$181,000$56,700$237,700
2023$181,000$56,700$237,700
2023$131,700$52,000$183,700
2022$131,700$52,000$183,700
2022$131,700$52,000$183,700
2022$131,700$52,000$183,700
2022$131,700$52,000$183,700
2021$131,700$52,000$183,700
2021$131,700$52,000$183,700
2021$131,700$52,000$183,700
2021$131,700$52,000$183,700
2020$126,100$36,000$162,100
2020$126,100$36,000$162,100
2020$126,100$36,000$162,100
2020$126,100$36,000$162,100
2019$126,100$36,000$162,100
2019$126,100$36,000$162,100
2019$126,100$36,000$162,100
2019$126,100$36,000$162,100
2019$107,200$28,900$136,100
2018$107,200$28,900$136,100
2018$107,200$28,900$136,100
2018$107,200$28,900$136,100
2017$107,200$28,900$136,100
2017$107,200$28,900$136,100
2017$107,200$28,900$136,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 6/ B 6/ / Location : 616 THIRD ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps