26231 RAPIDAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26231 RAPIDAN RD
Parcel ID
74/ / 51/ A /
Acct#
3609
Owner
BUENA LLC
Total Market Value
$31,700
Appraisal
$31,700
PID
3406
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BUENA; PALT IN DB 18-4484; INST#18-4484
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
0.1943
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,500$25,200$31,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,500$25,200$31,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUENA LLC
Address101 E CULPEPER ST STE 101

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3051
Sale Price$27,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1966/1
Sale Date04/02/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUENA LLC$27,00011966/10104/02/2020200001966
PANLILIO, MICHAEL$30,00014484/10108/28/2018180004484
FRAZIER, SYLVIA LEE$020059/10303/09/2017170000059
ELLIS, OLIVIA CHANDLER$00125/636 03/30/19950
ELLIS, JAMES$00120/305 12/31/19380

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,527
Replacement Cost: $273,378
Building Percent Good: 10
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$6,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleOld Style
Kitchen StyleOld Style
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,684 1,684
FUSFinished Upper Story 843 843
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 275 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   2,946 2,527

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$25,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,500$25,200$31,700
2025$6,500$25,200$31,700
2025$6,500$25,200$31,700
2024$6,500$22,800$29,300
2024$6,500$22,800$29,300
2024$6,500$22,800$29,300
2024$6,500$22,800$29,300
2023$6,500$22,800$29,300
2023$6,500$22,800$29,300
2023$6,500$22,800$29,300
2023$6,500$22,800$29,300
2023$6,500$20,500$27,000
2022$6,500$20,500$27,000
2022$6,500$20,500$27,000
2022$6,500$20,500$27,000
2022$6,500$20,500$27,000
2021$6,500$20,500$27,000
2021$6,500$20,500$27,000
2021$6,500$20,500$27,000
2021$6,500$20,500$27,000
2020$18,400$40,200$58,600
2020$18,400$40,200$58,600
2020$18,400$40,200$58,600
2020$18,400$40,200$58,600
2019$18,400$40,200$58,600
2019$18,400$40,200$58,600
2019$18,400$40,200$58,600
2019$18,400$40,200$58,600
2019$60,500$40,200$100,700
2018$61,300$41,500$102,800
2018$60,500$41,500$102,000
2018$60,500$41,500$102,000
2017$60,500$41,500$102,000
2017$60,500$41,500$102,000
2017$60,500$41,500$102,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,500$25,200$31,700
2025$6,500$25,200$31,700
2025$6,500$25,200$31,700
2024$6,500$22,800$29,300
2024$6,500$22,800$29,300
2024$6,500$22,800$29,300
2024$6,500$22,800$29,300
2023$6,500$22,800$29,300
2023$6,500$22,800$29,300
2023$6,500$22,800$29,300
2023$6,500$22,800$29,300
2023$6,500$20,500$27,000
2022$6,500$20,500$27,000
2022$6,500$20,500$27,000
2022$6,500$20,500$27,000
2022$6,500$20,500$27,000
2021$6,500$20,500$27,000
2021$6,500$20,500$27,000
2021$6,500$20,500$27,000
2021$6,500$20,500$27,000
2020$18,400$40,200$58,600
2020$18,400$40,200$58,600
2020$18,400$40,200$58,600
2020$18,400$40,200$58,600
2019$18,400$40,200$58,600
2019$18,400$40,200$58,600
2019$18,400$40,200$58,600
2019$18,400$40,200$58,600
2019$60,500$40,200$100,700
2018$61,300$41,500$102,800
2018$60,500$41,500$102,000
2018$60,500$41,500$102,000
2017$60,500$41,500$102,000
2017$60,500$41,500$102,000
2017$60,500$41,500$102,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 74/ / 51/ A / Location : 26231 RAPIDAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps