21044 OLD MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21044 OLD MILL RD
Parcel ID
60/ / 2/ /
Acct#
3617
Owner
MCDONNELL, JANET L
Assessed Value
$244,300
Appraisal
$364,900
PID
3414
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WAYLANDSBURG PF 2/667-668 SURVIVORSHIP
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
17.58
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,300$227,600$364,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$137,300$227,600$364,900$107,000$244,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCDONNELL, JANET L
Address21056 OLD MILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7460
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0198/1
Sale Date09/27/2023
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCDONNELL, JANET L $020198/10309/27/2023230000198
ELLISON, HARRIETT JOAN$01199/129 12/31/20130
ELLISON, ROBERT ELMER ET UX$01199/129 10/17/19680

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $201,336
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGAMBREL
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 612 612
FUSFinished Upper Story 612 612
OPROpen Porch 269 0
   1,493 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.58
Frontage
Depth
Land$227,600
Clean & Green Value$107,000
Clean & Green Acres16.58

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDATATTACHED480.00 UNITS$1,9001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL432.00 UNITS$9001
BRNPBARN - POLEMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,300$227,600$364,900
2025$137,300$227,600$364,900
2025$137,300$227,600$364,900
2024$139,500$182,700$322,200
2024$139,500$182,700$322,200
2024$139,500$182,700$322,200
2024$139,500$182,700$322,200
2023$139,500$182,700$322,200
2023$139,500$182,700$322,200
2023$139,500$182,700$322,200
2023$139,500$182,700$322,200
2023$103,400$179,400$282,800
2022$103,400$179,400$282,800
2022$103,400$179,400$282,800
2022$103,400$179,400$282,800
2022$103,400$179,400$282,800
2021$103,400$179,400$282,800
2021$103,400$179,400$282,800
2021$103,400$179,400$282,800
2021$103,400$179,400$282,800
2020$99,600$166,200$265,800
2020$99,600$166,200$265,800
2020$99,600$166,200$265,800
2020$99,600$166,200$265,800
2019$99,600$166,200$265,800
2019$99,600$166,200$265,800
2019$99,600$166,200$265,800
2019$99,600$166,200$265,800
2019$96,500$162,900$259,400
2018$96,500$162,900$259,400
2018$96,500$162,900$259,400
2018$96,500$162,900$259,400
2017$96,500$162,900$259,400
2017$96,500$162,900$259,400
2017$96,500$162,900$259,400

Assessment
2025$137,300$227,600$364,900$107,000$244,300
2025$137,300$227,600$364,900$107,000$244,300
2025$137,300$227,600$364,900$107,000$244,300
2024$139,500$182,700$322,200$83,400$222,900
2024$139,500$182,700$322,200$83,400$222,900
2024$139,500$182,700$322,200$83,400$222,900
2024$139,500$182,700$322,200$83,400$222,900
2023$139,500$182,700$322,200$83,400$222,900
2023$139,500$182,700$322,200$83,400$222,900
2023$139,500$182,700$322,200$83,400$222,900
2023$139,500$182,700$322,200$83,400$222,900
2023$103,400$179,400$282,800$81,100$184,500
2022$103,400$179,400$282,800$81,100$184,500
2022$103,400$179,400$282,800$81,100$184,500
2022$103,400$179,400$282,800$81,100$184,500
2022$103,400$179,400$282,800$81,100$184,500
2021$103,400$179,400$282,800$81,100$184,500
2021$103,400$179,400$282,800$81,100$184,500
2021$103,400$179,400$282,800$81,100$184,500
2021$103,400$179,400$282,800$81,100$184,500
2020$99,600$166,200$265,800$68,200$167,800
2020$99,600$166,200$265,800$68,200$167,800
2020$99,600$166,200$265,800$68,200$167,800
2020$99,600$166,200$265,800$166,200$265,800
2019$99,600$166,200$265,800$166,200$265,800
2019$99,600$166,200$265,800$166,200$265,800
2019$99,600$166,200$265,800$166,200$265,800
2019$99,600$166,200$265,800$166,200$265,800
2019$96,500$162,900$259,400$162,900$259,400
2018$96,500$162,900$259,400$162,900$259,400
2018$96,500$162,900$259,400$162,900$259,400
2018$96,500$162,900$259,400$162,900$259,400
2017$96,500$162,900$259,400$162,900$259,400
2017$96,500$162,900$259,400$162,900$259,400
2017$96,500$162,900$259,400$162,900$259,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 60/ / 2/ / Location : 21044 OLD MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps