13523 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13523 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 80/ G /
Acct#
3619
Owner
ESTEP, KENNETH W JR
Total Market Value
$516,200
Appraisal
$516,200
PID
3416
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,600$123,600$516,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,600$123,600$516,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerESTEP, KENNETH W JR
Address13523 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5766
Sale Price$350,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4982/1
Sale Date09/13/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ESTEP, KENNETH W JR $350,00014982/10109/13/2017170004982
CARTER, CARLA J $011444/10203/22/2017170001444
CRAIG, JAMES E JR ET UX$250,00013709/0 05/31/20133709
HARLEY, JOSEPH W JR$210,00015620/0 11/14/20115620
BAILEY, EDWARD HOMER III ET UX$127,5000388/224 05/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 2,386
Replacement Cost: $425,223
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$391,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1154
Fin Basement Area866
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,294 1,294
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,064 1,064
OVROverhang 28 28
BSMBasement 1,154 0
DCKDeck 252 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 218 0
   4,538 2,386

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,600$123,600$516,200
2025$392,600$123,600$516,200
2025$392,600$123,600$516,200
2024$368,000$93,600$461,600
2024$368,000$93,600$461,600
2024$368,000$93,600$461,600
2024$368,000$93,600$461,600
2023$368,000$93,600$461,600
2023$368,000$93,600$461,600
2023$368,000$93,600$461,600
2023$368,000$93,600$461,600
2023$284,400$78,600$363,000
2022$284,400$78,600$363,000
2022$284,400$78,600$363,000
2022$284,400$78,600$363,000
2022$284,400$78,600$363,000
2021$284,400$78,600$363,000
2021$284,400$78,600$363,000
2021$284,400$78,600$363,000
2021$284,400$78,600$363,000
2020$261,100$67,000$328,100
2020$261,100$67,000$328,100
2020$261,100$67,000$328,100
2020$261,100$67,000$328,100
2019$261,100$67,000$328,100
2019$261,100$67,000$328,100
2019$261,100$67,000$328,100
2019$261,100$67,000$328,100
2019$261,100$67,000$328,100
2018$253,200$63,700$316,900
2018$253,200$63,700$316,900
2018$253,200$63,700$316,900
2017$253,200$63,700$316,900
2017$212,200$63,700$275,900
2017$212,200$63,700$275,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,600$123,600$516,200
2025$392,600$123,600$516,200
2025$392,600$123,600$516,200
2024$368,000$93,600$461,600
2024$368,000$93,600$461,600
2024$368,000$93,600$461,600
2024$368,000$93,600$461,600
2023$368,000$93,600$461,600
2023$368,000$93,600$461,600
2023$368,000$93,600$461,600
2023$368,000$93,600$461,600
2023$284,400$78,600$363,000
2022$284,400$78,600$363,000
2022$284,400$78,600$363,000
2022$284,400$78,600$363,000
2022$284,400$78,600$363,000
2021$284,400$78,600$363,000
2021$284,400$78,600$363,000
2021$284,400$78,600$363,000
2021$284,400$78,600$363,000
2020$261,100$67,000$328,100
2020$261,100$67,000$328,100
2020$261,100$67,000$328,100
2020$261,100$67,000$328,100
2019$261,100$67,000$328,100
2019$261,100$67,000$328,100
2019$261,100$67,000$328,100
2019$261,100$67,000$328,100
2019$261,100$67,000$328,100
2018$253,200$63,700$316,900
2018$253,200$63,700$316,900
2018$253,200$63,700$316,900
2017$253,200$63,700$316,900
2017$212,200$63,700$275,900
2017$212,200$63,700$275,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 80/ G / Location : 13523 STONEHOUSE MTN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps