15264 GIBSON MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15264 GIBSON MILL RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 18/ /
Acct#
358
Owner
RONALD FRAZIER CULPEPER LLC
Total Market Value
$314,800
Appraisal
$314,800
PID
342
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOLTZ STORE WILL 15264 GIBSON MILL RD (SFD) 11602 SPERRYVILLE PIKE(AUTO GARAGE)
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.9639
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,600$118,200$314,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,600$118,200$314,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRONALD FRAZIER CULPEPER LLC
Address125 E CULPEPER ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3035
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale16
Book & Page 2380/0
Sale Date04/24/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RONALD FRAZIER CULPEPER LLC$0162380/0 04/24/20122380
FRAZIER, RONALD K$231,88218282/0 07/31/20068282
MILLS, RODNEY J$0112926/0 12/01/200412926
MILLS, PEGGY B ET AL$070/0 10/15/19990
BACKE, MABEL F$000/0 07/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,866
Replacement Cost: $287,208
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area896
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
FUSFinished Upper Story 578 578
BSMBasement 896 0
OPROpen Porch 208 0
   2,970 1,866

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.96
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL2376.00 UNITS$21,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,600$118,200$314,800
2025$196,600$118,200$314,800
2025$196,600$118,200$314,800
2024$189,500$83,200$272,700
2024$189,500$83,200$272,700
2024$189,500$83,200$272,700
2024$189,500$83,200$272,700
2023$189,500$83,200$272,700
2023$189,500$83,200$272,700
2023$189,500$83,200$272,700
2023$189,500$83,200$272,700
2023$189,500$83,200$272,700
2022$142,400$78,200$220,600
2022$142,400$78,200$220,600
2022$142,400$78,200$220,600
2022$142,400$78,200$220,600
2021$142,400$78,200$220,600
2021$142,400$78,200$220,600
2021$142,400$78,200$220,600
2021$142,400$78,200$220,600
2020$138,100$66,600$204,700
2020$138,100$66,600$204,700
2020$132,300$66,600$198,900
2020$132,300$66,600$198,900
2019$132,300$66,600$198,900
2019$132,300$66,600$198,900
2019$132,300$66,600$198,900
2019$132,300$66,600$198,900
2019$124,200$63,300$187,500
2018$124,200$63,300$187,500
2018$124,200$63,300$187,500
2018$124,200$63,300$187,500
2017$124,200$63,300$187,500
2017$124,200$63,300$187,500
2017$124,200$63,300$187,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,600$118,200$314,800
2025$196,600$118,200$314,800
2025$196,600$118,200$314,800
2024$189,500$83,200$272,700
2024$189,500$83,200$272,700
2024$189,500$83,200$272,700
2024$189,500$83,200$272,700
2023$189,500$83,200$272,700
2023$189,500$83,200$272,700
2023$189,500$83,200$272,700
2023$189,500$83,200$272,700
2023$189,500$83,200$272,700
2022$142,400$78,200$220,600
2022$142,400$78,200$220,600
2022$142,400$78,200$220,600
2022$142,400$78,200$220,600
2021$142,400$78,200$220,600
2021$142,400$78,200$220,600
2021$142,400$78,200$220,600
2021$142,400$78,200$220,600
2020$138,100$66,600$204,700
2020$138,100$66,600$204,700
2020$132,300$66,600$198,900
2020$132,300$66,600$198,900
2019$132,300$66,600$198,900
2019$132,300$66,600$198,900
2019$132,300$66,600$198,900
2019$132,300$66,600$198,900
2019$124,200$63,300$187,500
2018$124,200$63,300$187,500
2018$124,200$63,300$187,500
2018$124,200$63,300$187,500
2017$124,200$63,300$187,500
2017$124,200$63,300$187,500
2017$124,200$63,300$187,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 18/ / Location : 15264 GIBSON MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps