6469 HOLLY HILL FARM LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6469 HOLLY HILL FARM LN
Parcel ID
38/ / 7/ /
Acct#
3627
Owner
EMBREY, ELIZABETH NELSON
Assessed Value
$706,900
Appraisal
$921,000
PID
3423
Building Count
3
Legal Description
BRUCE MOUNTAIN PARCEL A; PF 4/483; PF 4/708
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
32.396
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,900$448,100$921,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$472,900$448,100$921,000$234,000$706,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
6483 HOLLY HILL FARM LN LN REVA, VA 22735-2041Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerEMBREY, ELIZABETH NELSON
Address16439 REVA RD
REVA, VA 22735-2047
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0302/88
Sale Date01/02/1981
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EMBREY, ELIZABETH NELSON$000302/88 01/02/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1810
Living Area: 2,354
Replacement Cost: $353,713
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2CINDERBLOCK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,177 1,177
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,177 1,177
OPROpen Porch 423 0
   2,777 2,354
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 553
Replacement Cost: $51,512
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeE -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelNONE
Heat TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 357 357
FUSFinished Upper Story 196 196
OPROpen Porch 112 0
   665 553
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,756
Replacement Cost: $292,891
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area280
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,148 1,148
FUSFinished Upper Story 608 608
BSMBasement 280 0
DCKDeck 900 0
OPROpen Porch 112 0
   3,048 1,756

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)32.4
Frontage
Depth
Land$448,100
Clean & Green Value$234,000
Clean & Green Acres30.40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF6000.00 UNITS$12,0001
BRNBARNFRFRAME3172.00 UNITS$6,3001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'648.00 UNITS$8,8001
WDKWOOD DECKDETDETACHED221.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
WDKWOOD DECKDETDETACHED1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE168.00 UNITS$3001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME350.00 UNITS$3,5001
SHDSHEDLOAFLOAFING250.00 UNITS$2001
BRNBARNHRHORSES660.00 UNITS$2,6001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE400.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,900$448,100$921,000
2025$472,900$448,100$921,000
2025$472,900$448,100$921,000
2024$475,900$315,200$791,100
2024$475,900$315,200$791,100
2024$475,900$315,200$791,100
2024$475,900$315,200$791,100
2023$475,900$315,200$791,100
2023$475,900$315,200$791,100
2023$475,900$315,200$791,100
2023$475,900$315,200$791,100
2023$475,900$290,900$766,800
2022$361,700$283,400$645,100
2022$361,700$283,400$645,100
2022$361,700$283,400$645,100
2022$361,700$283,400$645,100
2021$361,700$283,400$645,100
2021$361,700$283,400$645,100
2021$361,700$283,400$645,100
2021$361,700$283,400$645,100
2020$342,700$250,800$593,500
2020$342,700$250,800$593,500
2020$342,700$250,800$593,500
2020$342,700$250,800$593,500
2019$342,700$322,000$664,700
2019$342,700$322,000$664,700
2019$342,700$322,000$664,700
2019$342,700$322,000$664,700
2019$329,600$317,100$646,700
2018$329,600$318,100$647,700
2018$329,600$318,100$647,700
2018$329,600$318,100$647,700
2017$329,600$318,100$647,700
2017$329,600$318,100$647,700
2017$329,600$318,100$647,700

Assessment
2025$472,900$448,100$921,000$234,000$706,900
2025$472,900$448,100$921,000$234,000$706,900
2025$472,900$448,100$921,000$234,000$706,900
2024$475,900$315,200$791,100$134,700$610,600
2024$475,900$315,200$791,100$134,700$610,600
2024$475,900$315,200$791,100$134,700$610,600
2024$475,900$315,200$791,100$134,700$610,600
2023$475,900$315,200$791,100$134,700$610,600
2023$475,900$315,200$791,100$134,700$610,600
2023$475,900$315,200$791,100$134,700$610,600
2023$475,900$315,200$791,100$134,700$610,600
2023$475,900$290,900$766,800$134,700$610,600
2022$361,700$283,400$645,100$123,900$485,600
2022$361,700$283,400$645,100$123,900$485,600
2022$361,700$283,400$645,100$123,900$485,600
2022$361,700$283,400$645,100$123,900$485,600
2021$361,700$283,400$645,100$123,900$485,600
2021$361,700$283,400$645,100$123,900$485,600
2021$361,700$283,400$645,100$123,900$485,600
2021$361,700$283,400$645,100$123,900$485,600
2020$342,700$250,800$593,500$103,000$445,700
2020$342,700$250,800$593,500$103,000$445,700
2020$342,700$250,800$593,500$103,000$445,700
2020$342,700$250,800$593,500$250,800$593,500
2019$342,700$322,000$664,700$322,000$664,700
2019$342,700$322,000$664,700$322,000$664,700
2019$342,700$322,000$664,700$322,000$664,700
2019$342,700$322,000$664,700$322,000$664,700
2019$329,600$317,100$646,700$317,100$646,700
2018$329,600$318,100$647,700$318,100$647,700
2018$329,600$318,100$647,700$318,100$647,700
2018$329,600$318,100$647,700$318,100$647,700
2017$329,600$318,100$647,700$318,100$647,700
2017$329,600$318,100$647,700$318,100$647,700
2017$329,600$318,100$647,700$318,100$647,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 7/ / Location : 6469 HOLLY HILL FARM LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps