2389 COLVIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2389 COLVIN RD
Parcel ID
1/ / 6/ B1 /
Acct#
3629
Owner
EASTERLIN, SEAN
Total Market Value
$411,600
Appraisal
$411,600
PID
3425
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,100$145,500$411,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,100$145,500$411,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEASTERLIN, SEAN
Address2389 COLVIN RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1801
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5415/1
Sale Date10/02/2017
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EASTERLIN, SEAN$015415/10610/02/2017170005415
EASTERLIN, SEAN ET UX$142,000168/0 01/02/200268
U S BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$014941/0 08/07/20014941
EMBREY, GEORGE ROBERT ET UX$00331/217 11/15/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,384
Replacement Cost: $320,602
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1384
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,384 1,384
BSMBasement 1,384 0
GARGarage 264 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   3,272 1,384

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$145,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,100$145,500$411,600
2025$266,100$145,500$411,600
2025$266,100$145,500$411,600
2024$260,100$130,500$390,600
2024$260,100$130,500$390,600
2024$260,100$130,500$390,600
2024$260,100$130,500$390,600
2023$260,100$130,500$390,600
2023$260,100$130,500$390,600
2023$260,100$130,500$390,600
2023$260,100$130,500$390,600
2023$194,400$105,500$299,900
2022$194,400$105,500$299,900
2022$194,400$105,500$299,900
2022$194,400$105,500$299,900
2022$194,400$105,500$299,900
2021$194,400$105,500$299,900
2021$194,400$105,500$299,900
2021$194,400$105,500$299,900
2021$194,400$105,500$299,900
2020$191,800$92,200$284,000
2020$191,800$92,200$284,000
2020$191,800$92,200$284,000
2020$191,800$92,200$284,000
2019$191,800$92,200$284,000
2019$191,800$92,200$284,000
2019$191,800$92,200$284,000
2019$191,800$92,200$284,000
2019$157,700$90,500$248,200
2018$157,700$90,500$248,200
2018$157,700$90,500$248,200
2018$157,700$90,500$248,200
2017$157,700$90,500$248,200
2017$157,700$90,500$248,200
2017$157,700$90,500$248,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,100$145,500$411,600
2025$266,100$145,500$411,600
2025$266,100$145,500$411,600
2024$260,100$130,500$390,600
2024$260,100$130,500$390,600
2024$260,100$130,500$390,600
2024$260,100$130,500$390,600
2023$260,100$130,500$390,600
2023$260,100$130,500$390,600
2023$260,100$130,500$390,600
2023$260,100$130,500$390,600
2023$194,400$105,500$299,900
2022$194,400$105,500$299,900
2022$194,400$105,500$299,900
2022$194,400$105,500$299,900
2022$194,400$105,500$299,900
2021$194,400$105,500$299,900
2021$194,400$105,500$299,900
2021$194,400$105,500$299,900
2021$194,400$105,500$299,900
2020$191,800$92,200$284,000
2020$191,800$92,200$284,000
2020$191,800$92,200$284,000
2020$191,800$92,200$284,000
2019$191,800$92,200$284,000
2019$191,800$92,200$284,000
2019$191,800$92,200$284,000
2019$191,800$92,200$284,000
2019$157,700$90,500$248,200
2018$157,700$90,500$248,200
2018$157,700$90,500$248,200
2018$157,700$90,500$248,200
2017$157,700$90,500$248,200
2017$157,700$90,500$248,200
2017$157,700$90,500$248,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ / 6/ B1 / Location : 2389 COLVIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps