14720 CARRICO MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14720 CARRICO MILLS RD
Parcel ID
43/ / 103/ A /
Acct#
3630
Owner
FOSTER, WILLIAM E III ET AL
Total Market Value
$226,900
Appraisal
$226,900
PID
3426
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY LOT 2 3
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,900$74,000$226,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,900$74,000$226,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOSTER, WILLIAM E III ET AL
Address14720 CARRICO MILLS RD

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2310
Sale Price$64,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3294/0
Sale Date06/02/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FOSTER, WILLIAM E III ET AL$64,00013294/0 06/02/20093294
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$99,233122/0 01/05/200922
BONDS, NORFLETT W III ET UX$105,0001624/419 11/03/19970
EMBREY, MARY E$01590/738 09/23/19960
EMBREY, JOHN EDWARD JR ET UX$12,00000/0 01/01/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 2,842
Replacement Cost: $313,735
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3PLASTER
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,421 1,421
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,421 1,421
OPROpen Porch 200 0
   3,042 2,842

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL864.00 UNITS$8,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,900$74,000$226,900
2025$152,900$74,000$226,900
2025$152,900$74,000$226,900
2024$150,300$64,100$214,400
2024$150,300$64,100$214,400
2024$150,300$64,100$214,400
2024$150,300$64,100$214,400
2023$150,300$64,100$214,400
2023$150,300$64,100$214,400
2023$150,300$64,100$214,400
2023$150,300$64,100$214,400
2023$111,300$54,300$165,600
2022$111,300$54,300$165,600
2022$111,300$54,300$165,600
2022$111,300$54,300$165,600
2022$111,300$54,300$165,600
2021$111,300$54,300$165,600
2021$111,300$54,300$165,600
2021$111,300$54,300$165,600
2021$111,300$54,300$165,600
2020$106,400$43,700$150,100
2020$106,400$43,700$150,100
2020$106,400$43,700$150,100
2020$106,400$43,700$150,100
2019$106,400$43,700$150,100
2019$106,400$43,700$150,100
2019$106,400$43,700$150,100
2019$106,400$43,700$150,100
2019$100,400$43,700$144,100
2018$100,400$43,700$144,100
2018$100,400$43,700$144,100
2018$100,400$43,700$144,100
2017$100,400$43,700$144,100
2017$100,400$43,700$144,100
2017$100,400$43,700$144,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,900$74,000$226,900
2025$152,900$74,000$226,900
2025$152,900$74,000$226,900
2024$150,300$64,100$214,400
2024$150,300$64,100$214,400
2024$150,300$64,100$214,400
2024$150,300$64,100$214,400
2023$150,300$64,100$214,400
2023$150,300$64,100$214,400
2023$150,300$64,100$214,400
2023$150,300$64,100$214,400
2023$111,300$54,300$165,600
2022$111,300$54,300$165,600
2022$111,300$54,300$165,600
2022$111,300$54,300$165,600
2022$111,300$54,300$165,600
2021$111,300$54,300$165,600
2021$111,300$54,300$165,600
2021$111,300$54,300$165,600
2021$111,300$54,300$165,600
2020$106,400$43,700$150,100
2020$106,400$43,700$150,100
2020$106,400$43,700$150,100
2020$106,400$43,700$150,100
2019$106,400$43,700$150,100
2019$106,400$43,700$150,100
2019$106,400$43,700$150,100
2019$106,400$43,700$150,100
2019$100,400$43,700$144,100
2018$100,400$43,700$144,100
2018$100,400$43,700$144,100
2018$100,400$43,700$144,100
2017$100,400$43,700$144,100
2017$100,400$43,700$144,100
2017$100,400$43,700$144,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 103/ A / Location : 14720 CARRICO MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps