16180 NEWBYS SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16180 NEWBYS SHOP RD
Parcel ID
45/ / 8/ /
Acct#
3632
Owner
BENNETT, IRVIN N TR ET AL
Assessed Value
$393,000
Appraisal
$679,900
PID
3428
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STONES MILL-ELKWOOD T E HAUGHT LAND
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
125.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,600$480,300$679,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$199,600$480,300$679,900$193,400$393,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBENNETT, IRVIN N TR ET AL
Address17705 REVA RD
REVA, VA 22735-2116
Sale Price$503,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6381/1
Sale Date10/28/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BENNETT, IRVIN N TR ET AL$503,00016381/10110/28/2016160006381
TRZICAK, PAUL LARRY ESTATE$010150/10306/28/2016160000150
TRZICAK, PAUL LARRY$50,0000491/202 01/06/19930
TRZICAK, PAUL LARRY ET ALS$160,0000381/587 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,620
Replacement Cost: $300,422
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1088
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,088 1,088
FUSFinished Upper Story 532 532
BSMBasement 1,088 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 36 0
OPROpen Porch 331 0
   3,075 1,620

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)125.12
Frontage
Depth
Land$480,300
Clean & Green Value$193,400
Clean & Green Acres124.12

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME580.00 UNITS$13,2001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1600.00 UNITS$1,6001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDMISCMISCELLANOUS240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,600$480,300$679,900
2025$199,600$480,300$679,900
2025$199,600$480,300$679,900
2024$192,700$436,300$629,000
2024$192,700$436,300$629,000
2024$192,700$436,300$629,000
2024$192,700$436,300$629,000
2023$192,700$436,300$629,000
2023$192,700$436,300$629,000
2023$192,700$436,300$629,000
2023$192,700$436,300$629,000
2023$192,700$436,300$629,000
2022$151,100$426,300$577,400
2022$151,100$426,300$577,400
2022$151,100$426,300$577,400
2022$151,100$426,300$577,400
2021$151,100$426,300$577,400
2021$151,100$426,300$577,400
2021$151,100$426,300$577,400
2021$151,100$426,300$577,400
2020$132,700$416,500$549,200
2020$122,200$416,500$538,700
2020$122,200$416,500$538,700
2020$122,200$416,500$538,700
2019$122,200$416,500$538,700
2019$122,200$416,500$538,700
2019$122,200$416,500$538,700
2019$122,200$416,500$538,700
2019$114,700$416,500$531,200
2018$114,700$416,500$531,200
2018$114,700$416,500$531,200
2018$114,700$416,500$531,200
2017$114,700$416,500$531,200
2017$114,700$416,500$531,200
2017$114,700$416,500$531,200

Assessment
2025$199,600$480,300$679,900$193,400$393,000
2025$199,600$480,300$679,900$193,400$393,000
2025$199,600$480,300$679,900$193,400$393,000
2024$192,700$436,300$629,000$182,400$375,100
2024$192,700$436,300$629,000$182,400$375,100
2024$192,700$436,300$629,000$182,400$375,100
2024$192,700$436,300$629,000$182,400$375,100
2023$192,700$436,300$629,000$182,400$375,100
2023$192,700$436,300$629,000$182,400$375,100
2023$192,700$436,300$629,000$182,400$375,100
2023$192,700$436,300$629,000$182,400$375,100
2023$192,700$436,300$629,000$182,400$375,100
2022$151,100$426,300$577,400$156,300$307,400
2022$151,100$426,300$577,400$156,300$307,400
2022$151,100$426,300$577,400$156,300$307,400
2022$151,100$426,300$577,400$156,300$307,400
2021$151,100$426,300$577,400$156,300$307,400
2021$151,100$426,300$577,400$156,300$307,400
2021$151,100$426,300$577,400$156,300$307,400
2021$151,100$426,300$577,400$156,300$307,400
2020$132,700$416,500$549,200$132,100$264,800
2020$122,200$416,500$538,700$132,100$254,300
2020$122,200$416,500$538,700$132,100$254,300
2020$122,200$416,500$538,700$416,500$538,700
2019$122,200$416,500$538,700$416,500$538,700
2019$122,200$416,500$538,700$416,500$538,700
2019$122,200$416,500$538,700$416,500$538,700
2019$122,200$416,500$538,700$416,500$538,700
2019$114,700$416,500$531,200$416,500$531,200
2018$114,700$416,500$531,200$416,500$531,200
2018$114,700$416,500$531,200$416,500$531,200
2018$114,700$416,500$531,200$416,500$531,200
2017$114,700$416,500$531,200$416,500$531,200
2017$114,700$416,500$531,200$416,500$531,200
2017$114,700$416,500$531,200$416,500$531,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 45/ / 8/ / Location : 16180 NEWBYS SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps