121 E WILLIAMS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
121 E WILLIAMS ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ K1 5/ /
Acct#
3633
Owner
CORBIN, STEPHEN W TR
Total Market Value
$229,000
Appraisal
$229,000
PID
3429
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILLIAMS ST
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C3
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,000$50,000$229,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,000$50,000$229,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORBIN, STEPHEN W TR
AddressPO BOX 579
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0579
Sale Price$97,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4592/0
Sale Date04/30/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORBIN, STEPHEN W TR$97,00014592/0 04/30/20034592
EMERSON, DOROTHY B$00227/386 09/22/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 2,208
Replacement Cost: $325,509
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,139 1,139
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,069 1,069
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 70 0
OPROpen Porch 236 0
   2,514 2,208

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$50,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,000$50,000$229,000
2025$179,000$50,000$229,000
2025$179,000$50,000$229,000
2024$176,200$50,000$226,200
2024$176,200$50,000$226,200
2024$176,200$50,000$226,200
2024$176,200$50,000$226,200
2023$176,200$50,000$226,200
2023$176,200$50,000$226,200
2023$176,200$50,000$226,200
2023$176,200$50,000$226,200
2023$127,400$50,000$177,400
2022$127,400$50,000$177,400
2022$127,400$50,000$177,400
2022$127,400$50,000$177,400
2022$127,400$50,000$177,400
2021$127,400$50,000$177,400
2021$127,400$50,000$177,400
2021$127,400$50,000$177,400
2021$127,400$50,000$177,400
2020$100,900$48,000$148,900
2020$100,900$48,000$148,900
2020$100,900$48,000$148,900
2020$100,900$48,000$148,900
2019$100,900$48,000$148,900
2019$100,900$48,000$148,900
2019$100,900$48,000$148,900
2019$100,900$48,000$148,900
2019$94,600$48,000$142,600
2018$94,600$48,000$142,600
2018$94,600$48,000$142,600
2018$94,600$48,000$142,600
2017$94,600$48,000$142,600
2017$94,600$48,000$142,600
2017$94,600$48,000$142,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,000$50,000$229,000
2025$179,000$50,000$229,000
2025$179,000$50,000$229,000
2024$176,200$50,000$226,200
2024$176,200$50,000$226,200
2024$176,200$50,000$226,200
2024$176,200$50,000$226,200
2023$176,200$50,000$226,200
2023$176,200$50,000$226,200
2023$176,200$50,000$226,200
2023$176,200$50,000$226,200
2023$127,400$50,000$177,400
2022$127,400$50,000$177,400
2022$127,400$50,000$177,400
2022$127,400$50,000$177,400
2022$127,400$50,000$177,400
2021$127,400$50,000$177,400
2021$127,400$50,000$177,400
2021$127,400$50,000$177,400
2021$127,400$50,000$177,400
2020$100,900$48,000$148,900
2020$100,900$48,000$148,900
2020$100,900$48,000$148,900
2020$100,900$48,000$148,900
2019$100,900$48,000$148,900
2019$100,900$48,000$148,900
2019$100,900$48,000$148,900
2019$100,900$48,000$148,900
2019$94,600$48,000$142,600
2018$94,600$48,000$142,600
2018$94,600$48,000$142,600
2018$94,600$48,000$142,600
2017$94,600$48,000$142,600
2017$94,600$48,000$142,600
2017$94,600$48,000$142,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ K1 5/ / Location : 121 E WILLIAMS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps