10410 WALKER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10410 WALKER RD
Parcel ID
49/ B 2/ B 13/ /
Acct#
3637
Owner
STANTON, CASEY R ET AL
Total Market Value
$402,300
Appraisal
$402,300
PID
3433
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ROLLING HILLS SUB DIV LOT 13
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,600$125,700$402,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,600$125,700$402,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTANTON, CASEY R ET AL
Address10410 WALKER RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8351
Sale Price$195,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5260/0
Sale Date10/24/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STANTON, CASEY R ET AL$195,00015260/0 10/24/20115260
INDYMAC$203,56614135/0 08/11/20104135
STEWART, THOMAS E ET UX$286,00016910/0 07/01/20046910
JENKINS, RICKY A ET UX$117,5000375/297 10/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,883
Replacement Cost: $320,480
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,099 1,099
FUSFinished Upper Story 784 784
GARGarage 450 0
OPROpen Porch 150 0
PTOPatio 160 0
SCRScreened Porch 240 0
   2,883 1,883

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,600$125,700$402,300
2025$276,600$125,700$402,300
2025$276,600$125,700$402,300
2024$261,300$94,400$355,700
2024$261,300$94,400$355,700
2024$261,300$94,400$355,700
2024$261,300$94,400$355,700
2023$261,300$94,400$355,700
2023$261,300$94,400$355,700
2023$261,300$94,400$355,700
2023$261,300$94,400$355,700
2023$195,700$94,400$290,100
2022$195,700$94,400$290,100
2022$195,700$94,400$290,100
2022$195,700$94,400$290,100
2022$195,700$94,400$290,100
2021$195,700$94,400$290,100
2021$195,700$94,400$290,100
2021$195,700$94,400$290,100
2021$195,700$94,400$290,100
2020$181,800$92,000$273,800
2020$181,800$92,000$273,800
2020$181,800$92,000$273,800
2020$181,800$92,000$273,800
2019$181,800$92,000$273,800
2019$181,800$92,000$273,800
2019$181,800$92,000$273,800
2019$181,800$92,000$273,800
2019$171,700$87,100$258,800
2018$171,700$87,100$258,800
2018$171,700$87,100$258,800
2018$171,700$87,100$258,800
2017$171,700$87,100$258,800
2017$171,700$87,100$258,800
2017$171,700$87,100$258,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,600$125,700$402,300
2025$276,600$125,700$402,300
2025$276,600$125,700$402,300
2024$261,300$94,400$355,700
2024$261,300$94,400$355,700
2024$261,300$94,400$355,700
2024$261,300$94,400$355,700
2023$261,300$94,400$355,700
2023$261,300$94,400$355,700
2023$261,300$94,400$355,700
2023$261,300$94,400$355,700
2023$195,700$94,400$290,100
2022$195,700$94,400$290,100
2022$195,700$94,400$290,100
2022$195,700$94,400$290,100
2022$195,700$94,400$290,100
2021$195,700$94,400$290,100
2021$195,700$94,400$290,100
2021$195,700$94,400$290,100
2021$195,700$94,400$290,100
2020$181,800$92,000$273,800
2020$181,800$92,000$273,800
2020$181,800$92,000$273,800
2020$181,800$92,000$273,800
2019$181,800$92,000$273,800
2019$181,800$92,000$273,800
2019$181,800$92,000$273,800
2019$181,800$92,000$273,800
2019$171,700$87,100$258,800
2018$171,700$87,100$258,800
2018$171,700$87,100$258,800
2018$171,700$87,100$258,800
2017$171,700$87,100$258,800
2017$171,700$87,100$258,800
2017$171,700$87,100$258,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ B 2/ B 13/ / Location : 10410 WALKER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps