19075 LOGGERS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19075 LOGGERS RD
Parcel ID
48/ D 3/ 13/ /
Acct#
3639
Owner
DUNN, JAMES E ET UX
Total Market Value
$365,000
Appraisal
$365,000
PID
3435
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 13 SECTION II SUGAR TREE HILL
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,600$112,400$365,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,600$112,400$365,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNN, JAMES E ET UX
Address19075 LOGGERS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7449
Sale Price$241,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2792/1
Sale Date05/24/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DUNN, JAMES E ET UX$241,00012792/10105/24/2016160002792
EMORY, FRANCIS L JR$5,0000347/38 05/07/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,658
Replacement Cost: $276,928
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 878 878
FUSFinished Upper Story 780 780
CPTCarport 350 0
DCKDeck 768 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
   2,902 1,658

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL644.00 UNITS$14,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,600$112,400$365,000
2025$252,600$112,400$365,000
2025$252,600$112,400$365,000
2024$233,400$87,400$320,800
2024$233,400$87,400$320,800
2024$233,400$87,400$320,800
2024$233,400$87,400$320,800
2023$233,400$87,400$320,800
2023$233,400$87,400$320,800
2023$233,400$87,400$320,800
2023$233,400$87,400$320,800
2023$176,700$87,400$264,100
2022$176,700$87,400$264,100
2022$176,700$87,400$264,100
2022$176,700$87,400$264,100
2022$176,700$87,400$264,100
2021$176,700$87,400$264,100
2021$176,700$87,400$264,100
2021$176,700$87,400$264,100
2021$176,700$87,400$264,100
2020$157,400$75,800$233,200
2020$157,400$75,800$233,200
2020$157,400$75,800$233,200
2020$157,400$75,800$233,200
2019$157,400$75,800$233,200
2019$157,400$75,800$233,200
2019$157,400$75,800$233,200
2019$157,400$75,800$233,200
2019$149,100$72,500$221,600
2018$149,100$72,500$221,600
2018$149,100$72,500$221,600
2018$149,100$72,500$221,600
2017$149,100$72,500$221,600
2017$149,100$72,500$221,600
2017$149,100$72,500$221,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,600$112,400$365,000
2025$252,600$112,400$365,000
2025$252,600$112,400$365,000
2024$233,400$87,400$320,800
2024$233,400$87,400$320,800
2024$233,400$87,400$320,800
2024$233,400$87,400$320,800
2023$233,400$87,400$320,800
2023$233,400$87,400$320,800
2023$233,400$87,400$320,800
2023$233,400$87,400$320,800
2023$176,700$87,400$264,100
2022$176,700$87,400$264,100
2022$176,700$87,400$264,100
2022$176,700$87,400$264,100
2022$176,700$87,400$264,100
2021$176,700$87,400$264,100
2021$176,700$87,400$264,100
2021$176,700$87,400$264,100
2021$176,700$87,400$264,100
2020$157,400$75,800$233,200
2020$157,400$75,800$233,200
2020$157,400$75,800$233,200
2020$157,400$75,800$233,200
2019$157,400$75,800$233,200
2019$157,400$75,800$233,200
2019$157,400$75,800$233,200
2019$157,400$75,800$233,200
2019$149,100$72,500$221,600
2018$149,100$72,500$221,600
2018$149,100$72,500$221,600
2018$149,100$72,500$221,600
2017$149,100$72,500$221,600
2017$149,100$72,500$221,600
2017$149,100$72,500$221,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ D 3/ 13/ / Location : 19075 LOGGERS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps