10349 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10349 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 15/ /
Acct#
3643
Owner
PENNINGTON, CIERA JO ET VIR
Total Market Value
$521,100
Appraisal
$521,100
PID
3439
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT RUN
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,100$195,000$521,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,100$195,000$521,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPENNINGTON, CIERA JO ET VIR
Address10349 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7964
Sale Price$575,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3484/1
Sale Date07/30/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PENNINGTON, CIERA JO ET VIR $575,00013484/10207/30/2025250003484
ENGLISH, ALTON WAYNE ET UX$18,5000311/295 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,980
Replacement Cost: $360,310
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$317,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1486
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,980 1,980
BSMBasement 1,486 0
DCKDeck 876 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
SCRScreened Porch 240 0
   4,630 1,980

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$195,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARCARPORTPLPOLE648.00 UNITS$7,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,100$195,000$521,100
2025$323,000$195,000$518,000
2025$323,000$195,000$518,000
2024$316,600$145,000$461,600
2024$316,600$145,000$461,600
2024$316,600$145,000$461,600
2024$316,600$145,000$461,600
2023$316,600$145,000$461,600
2023$316,600$145,000$461,600
2023$316,600$145,000$461,600
2023$316,600$145,000$461,600
2023$239,900$140,000$379,900
2022$239,900$140,000$379,900
2022$239,900$140,000$379,900
2022$239,900$140,000$379,900
2022$239,900$140,000$379,900
2021$239,900$140,000$379,900
2021$239,900$140,000$379,900
2021$239,900$140,000$379,900
2021$239,900$140,000$379,900
2020$219,100$128,400$347,500
2020$219,100$128,400$347,500
2020$219,100$128,400$347,500
2020$219,100$128,400$347,500
2019$219,100$128,400$347,500
2019$219,100$128,400$347,500
2019$219,100$128,400$347,500
2019$219,100$128,400$347,500
2019$198,200$125,100$323,300
2018$198,200$125,100$323,300
2018$198,200$125,100$323,300
2018$198,200$125,100$323,300
2017$198,200$125,100$323,300
2017$198,200$125,100$323,300
2017$198,200$125,100$323,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,100$195,000$521,100
2025$323,000$195,000$518,000
2025$323,000$195,000$518,000
2024$316,600$145,000$461,600
2024$316,600$145,000$461,600
2024$316,600$145,000$461,600
2024$316,600$145,000$461,600
2023$316,600$145,000$461,600
2023$316,600$145,000$461,600
2023$316,600$145,000$461,600
2023$316,600$145,000$461,600
2023$239,900$140,000$379,900
2022$239,900$140,000$379,900
2022$239,900$140,000$379,900
2022$239,900$140,000$379,900
2022$239,900$140,000$379,900
2021$239,900$140,000$379,900
2021$239,900$140,000$379,900
2021$239,900$140,000$379,900
2021$239,900$140,000$379,900
2020$219,100$128,400$347,500
2020$219,100$128,400$347,500
2020$219,100$128,400$347,500
2020$219,100$128,400$347,500
2019$219,100$128,400$347,500
2019$219,100$128,400$347,500
2019$219,100$128,400$347,500
2019$219,100$128,400$347,500
2019$198,200$125,100$323,300
2018$198,200$125,100$323,300
2018$198,200$125,100$323,300
2018$198,200$125,100$323,300
2017$198,200$125,100$323,300
2017$198,200$125,100$323,300
2017$198,200$125,100$323,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 15/ / Location : 10349 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps