401 COVINGTON ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
401 COVINGTON ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 3/ 10/ /
Acct#
360
Owner
RONALD FRAZIER CULPEPER LLC
Total Market Value
$167,800
Appraisal
$167,800
PID
344
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOLTZ STORE 10 WILL
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,900$76,900$167,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,900$76,900$167,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRONALD FRAZIER CULPEPER LLC
Address125 E CULPEPER ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3035
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale16
Book & Page 2380/0
Sale Date04/24/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RONALD FRAZIER CULPEPER LLC$0162380/0 04/24/20122380
FRAZIER, RONALD K$220,00058962/0 10/29/20028962
MILLS, PEGGY B$300,00034849/0 08/02/20014849
MILLS, PEGGY B ET AL$070/0 10/15/19990
BACKE, MABEL F$000/0 07/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 686
Replacement Cost: $165,227
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$90,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area686
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 686 686
BSMBasement 686 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 182 0
OPROpen Porch 147 0
UATUnfinished Attic 336 0
   2,037 686

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0172
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$76,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,900$76,900$167,800
2025$90,900$76,900$167,800
2025$90,900$76,900$167,800
2024$78,500$57,800$136,300
2024$78,500$57,800$136,300
2024$78,500$57,800$136,300
2024$78,500$57,800$136,300
2023$78,500$57,800$136,300
2023$78,500$57,800$136,300
2023$78,500$57,800$136,300
2023$78,500$57,800$136,300
2023$61,200$53,000$114,200
2022$61,200$53,000$114,200
2022$61,200$53,000$114,200
2022$61,200$53,000$114,200
2022$61,200$53,000$114,200
2021$61,200$53,000$114,200
2021$61,200$53,000$114,200
2021$61,200$53,000$114,200
2021$61,200$53,000$114,200
2020$51,900$37,300$89,200
2020$51,900$37,300$89,200
2020$51,900$37,300$89,200
2020$51,900$37,300$89,200
2019$51,900$37,300$89,200
2019$51,900$37,300$89,200
2019$51,900$37,300$89,200
2019$51,900$37,300$89,200
2019$48,400$24,900$73,300
2018$48,400$24,900$73,300
2018$48,400$24,900$73,300
2018$48,400$24,900$73,300
2017$48,400$24,900$73,300
2017$48,400$24,900$73,300
2017$48,400$24,900$73,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,900$76,900$167,800
2025$90,900$76,900$167,800
2025$90,900$76,900$167,800
2024$78,500$57,800$136,300
2024$78,500$57,800$136,300
2024$78,500$57,800$136,300
2024$78,500$57,800$136,300
2023$78,500$57,800$136,300
2023$78,500$57,800$136,300
2023$78,500$57,800$136,300
2023$78,500$57,800$136,300
2023$61,200$53,000$114,200
2022$61,200$53,000$114,200
2022$61,200$53,000$114,200
2022$61,200$53,000$114,200
2022$61,200$53,000$114,200
2021$61,200$53,000$114,200
2021$61,200$53,000$114,200
2021$61,200$53,000$114,200
2021$61,200$53,000$114,200
2020$51,900$37,300$89,200
2020$51,900$37,300$89,200
2020$51,900$37,300$89,200
2020$51,900$37,300$89,200
2019$51,900$37,300$89,200
2019$51,900$37,300$89,200
2019$51,900$37,300$89,200
2019$51,900$37,300$89,200
2019$48,400$24,900$73,300
2018$48,400$24,900$73,300
2018$48,400$24,900$73,300
2018$48,400$24,900$73,300
2017$48,400$24,900$73,300
2017$48,400$24,900$73,300
2017$48,400$24,900$73,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 3/ 10/ / Location : 401 COVINGTON ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps