11521 OBANNONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11521 OBANNONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
17/ B 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
3649
Owner
FRAZIER, MICHAEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$489,900
Appraisal
$489,900
PID
3444
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HILLWOOD LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,300$127,600$489,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,300$127,600$489,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRAZIER, MICHAEL ET UX
Address11521 OBANNONS MILL RD
BOSTON, VA 22713
Sale Price$11,250
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 343/540
Sale Date01/01/1986
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRAZIER, MICHAEL ET UX$11,2500343/540 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,392
Replacement Cost: $392,296
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$345,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1260
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,260 0
DCKDeck 378 0
OPROpen Porch 252 0
PTOPatio 252 0
   4,534 2,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE W/ LOFT/ATTICFRFRAME624.00 UNITS$16,7001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,300$127,600$489,900
2025$362,300$127,600$489,900
2025$362,300$127,600$489,900
2024$340,500$92,600$433,100
2024$340,500$92,600$433,100
2024$340,500$92,600$433,100
2024$340,500$92,600$433,100
2023$340,500$92,600$433,100
2023$340,500$92,600$433,100
2023$340,500$92,600$433,100
2023$340,500$92,600$433,100
2023$259,900$87,600$347,500
2022$259,900$87,600$347,500
2022$259,900$87,600$347,500
2022$259,900$87,600$347,500
2022$259,900$87,600$347,500
2021$259,900$87,600$347,500
2021$259,900$87,600$347,500
2021$259,900$87,600$347,500
2021$259,900$87,600$347,500
2020$238,700$76,000$314,700
2020$238,700$76,000$314,700
2020$238,700$76,000$314,700
2020$238,700$76,000$314,700
2019$238,700$76,000$314,700
2019$237,200$76,000$313,200
2019$237,200$76,000$313,200
2019$237,200$76,000$313,200
2019$224,800$72,700$297,500
2018$224,800$72,700$297,500
2018$224,800$72,700$297,500
2018$224,800$72,700$297,500
2017$224,800$72,700$297,500
2017$224,800$72,700$297,500
2017$224,800$72,700$297,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,300$127,600$489,900
2025$362,300$127,600$489,900
2025$362,300$127,600$489,900
2024$340,500$92,600$433,100
2024$340,500$92,600$433,100
2024$340,500$92,600$433,100
2024$340,500$92,600$433,100
2023$340,500$92,600$433,100
2023$340,500$92,600$433,100
2023$340,500$92,600$433,100
2023$340,500$92,600$433,100
2023$259,900$87,600$347,500
2022$259,900$87,600$347,500
2022$259,900$87,600$347,500
2022$259,900$87,600$347,500
2022$259,900$87,600$347,500
2021$259,900$87,600$347,500
2021$259,900$87,600$347,500
2021$259,900$87,600$347,500
2021$259,900$87,600$347,500
2020$238,700$76,000$314,700
2020$238,700$76,000$314,700
2020$238,700$76,000$314,700
2020$238,700$76,000$314,700
2019$238,700$76,000$314,700
2019$237,200$76,000$313,200
2019$237,200$76,000$313,200
2019$237,200$76,000$313,200
2019$224,800$72,700$297,500
2018$224,800$72,700$297,500
2018$224,800$72,700$297,500
2018$224,800$72,700$297,500
2017$224,800$72,700$297,500
2017$224,800$72,700$297,500
2017$224,800$72,700$297,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 17/ B 1/ 1/ / Location : 11521 OBANNONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps