21039 MT PONY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21039 MT PONY RD
Parcel ID
64/ / 3/ A /
Acct#
3650
Owner
JUDY, MATTHEW C
Total Market Value
$482,800
Appraisal
$482,800
PID
3445
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ECKINGTON
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,800$100,000$482,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,800$100,000$482,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJUDY, MATTHEW C
Address21039 MT PONY RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7655
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5899/1
Sale Date11/26/2018
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JUDY, MATTHEW C $015899/10611/26/2018180005899
GOODALE, PATRICIA J$219,00017566/0 07/21/20047566
EDWARDS, BRIAN D ET UX$107,0000422/748 10/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 3,112
Replacement Cost: $404,397
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$364,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,048 2,048
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,064 1,064
GARGarage 1,064 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   4,216 3,112

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1107.00 UNITS$17,7001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT96.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT64.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,800$100,000$482,800
2025$382,800$100,000$482,800
2025$382,800$100,000$482,800
2024$359,300$85,000$444,300
2024$340,100$85,000$425,100
2024$340,100$85,000$425,100
2024$340,100$85,000$425,100
2023$340,100$85,000$425,100
2023$340,100$85,000$425,100
2023$340,100$85,000$425,100
2023$340,100$85,000$425,100
2023$340,100$75,000$415,100
2022$230,000$75,000$305,000
2022$230,000$75,000$305,000
2022$230,000$75,000$305,000
2022$230,000$75,000$305,000
2021$230,000$75,000$305,000
2021$230,000$75,000$305,000
2021$230,000$75,000$305,000
2021$230,000$75,000$305,000
2020$214,500$65,200$279,700
2020$214,500$65,200$279,700
2020$214,500$65,200$279,700
2020$214,500$65,200$279,700
2019$177,600$65,200$242,800
2019$177,600$65,200$242,800
2019$177,600$65,200$242,800
2019$177,600$65,200$242,800
2019$138,600$65,200$203,800
2018$138,600$65,200$203,800
2018$138,600$65,200$203,800
2018$138,600$65,200$203,800
2017$138,600$65,200$203,800
2017$138,600$65,200$203,800
2017$138,600$65,200$203,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,800$100,000$482,800
2025$382,800$100,000$482,800
2025$382,800$100,000$482,800
2024$359,300$85,000$444,300
2024$340,100$85,000$425,100
2024$340,100$85,000$425,100
2024$340,100$85,000$425,100
2023$340,100$85,000$425,100
2023$340,100$85,000$425,100
2023$340,100$85,000$425,100
2023$340,100$85,000$425,100
2023$340,100$75,000$415,100
2022$230,000$75,000$305,000
2022$230,000$75,000$305,000
2022$230,000$75,000$305,000
2022$230,000$75,000$305,000
2021$230,000$75,000$305,000
2021$230,000$75,000$305,000
2021$230,000$75,000$305,000
2021$230,000$75,000$305,000
2020$214,500$65,200$279,700
2020$214,500$65,200$279,700
2020$214,500$65,200$279,700
2020$214,500$65,200$279,700
2019$177,600$65,200$242,800
2019$177,600$65,200$242,800
2019$177,600$65,200$242,800
2019$177,600$65,200$242,800
2019$138,600$65,200$203,800
2018$138,600$65,200$203,800
2018$138,600$65,200$203,800
2018$138,600$65,200$203,800
2017$138,600$65,200$203,800
2017$138,600$65,200$203,800
2017$138,600$65,200$203,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 64/ / 3/ A / Location : 21039 MT PONY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps