15364 GIBSON MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15364 GIBSON MILL RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 18/ E /
Acct#
3657
Owner
TREADWAY, SEAN THOMAS ET UX
Total Market Value
$320,600
Appraisal
$320,600
PID
3451
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOLTZ
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.79
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,300$108,300$320,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,300$108,300$320,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTREADWAY, SEAN THOMAS ET UX
Address15364 GIBSON MILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1962
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3491/1
Sale Date05/23/2022
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TREADWAY, SEAN THOMAS ET UX $013491/10805/23/2022220003491
TREADWAY, SEAN THOMAS$177,00013263/0 06/01/20093263
JOHNSTON, BRIAN ET AL$78,0001913/0 02/19/2009913
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$153,32614178/0 06/23/20084178
ABEIJON, ANTONIO W ET UX$015494/0 06/25/20075494
ESTES, JAMES D JR ET AL$014764/0 05/01/20064764
ESTES, JAMES D JR$75,30013255/0 06/01/20013255
ESTES, CLYDE RAYMOND$00200/427 09/03/19680

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,504
Replacement Cost: $281,257
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,504 1,504
PTOPatio 360 0
   1,864 1,504

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.79
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL420.00 UNITS$5,0001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,300$108,300$320,600
2025$212,300$108,300$320,600
2025$212,300$108,300$320,600
2024$204,300$73,900$278,200
2024$204,300$73,900$278,200
2024$204,300$73,900$278,200
2024$204,300$73,900$278,200
2023$204,300$73,900$278,200
2023$204,300$73,900$278,200
2023$204,300$73,900$278,200
2023$204,300$73,900$278,200
2023$149,300$69,000$218,300
2022$149,300$69,000$218,300
2022$149,300$69,000$218,300
2022$149,300$69,000$218,300
2022$149,300$69,000$218,300
2021$149,300$69,000$218,300
2021$149,300$69,000$218,300
2021$149,300$69,000$218,300
2021$149,300$69,000$218,300
2020$135,100$56,200$191,300
2020$135,100$56,200$191,300
2020$135,100$56,200$191,300
2020$135,100$56,200$191,300
2019$135,100$56,200$191,300
2019$135,100$56,200$191,300
2019$135,100$56,200$191,300
2019$135,100$56,200$191,300
2019$111,900$53,000$164,900
2018$111,900$53,000$164,900
2018$111,900$53,000$164,900
2018$111,900$53,000$164,900
2017$111,900$53,000$164,900
2017$111,900$53,000$164,900
2017$111,900$53,000$164,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,300$108,300$320,600
2025$212,300$108,300$320,600
2025$212,300$108,300$320,600
2024$204,300$73,900$278,200
2024$204,300$73,900$278,200
2024$204,300$73,900$278,200
2024$204,300$73,900$278,200
2023$204,300$73,900$278,200
2023$204,300$73,900$278,200
2023$204,300$73,900$278,200
2023$204,300$73,900$278,200
2023$149,300$69,000$218,300
2022$149,300$69,000$218,300
2022$149,300$69,000$218,300
2022$149,300$69,000$218,300
2022$149,300$69,000$218,300
2021$149,300$69,000$218,300
2021$149,300$69,000$218,300
2021$149,300$69,000$218,300
2021$149,300$69,000$218,300
2020$135,100$56,200$191,300
2020$135,100$56,200$191,300
2020$135,100$56,200$191,300
2020$135,100$56,200$191,300
2019$135,100$56,200$191,300
2019$135,100$56,200$191,300
2019$135,100$56,200$191,300
2019$135,100$56,200$191,300
2019$111,900$53,000$164,900
2018$111,900$53,000$164,900
2018$111,900$53,000$164,900
2018$111,900$53,000$164,900
2017$111,900$53,000$164,900
2017$111,900$53,000$164,900
2017$111,900$53,000$164,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 18/ E / Location : 15364 GIBSON MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps