1150 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1150 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
41/ B 20/ 7/ /
Acct#
3659
Owner
LOHR, JEFFREY H
Total Market Value
$395,500
Appraisal
$395,500
PID
3453
Building Count
1
Legal Description
UNIT A BRYANT SMITH SUB LOT 7
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3418
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,700$85,800$395,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,700$85,800$395,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOHR, JEFFREY H
AddressPO BOX 61
LIGNUM, VA 22726-0061
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 3671/1
Sale Date08/21/2024
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOHR, JEFFREY H $033671/10608/21/2024240003671
LOHR, JEFFREY H EXE $030077/10304/10/2024240000077
ESTES, E ARLEY ET UX$71,0000298/650 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,624
Replacement Cost: $385,833
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1624
Fin Basement Area569
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,624 1,624
BSMBasement 1,624 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 567 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
PTOPatio 160 0
   4,219 1,624

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0036
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,700$85,800$395,500
2025$309,700$85,800$395,500
2025$309,700$85,800$395,500
2024$294,400$64,900$359,300
2024$294,400$64,900$359,300
2024$294,400$64,900$359,300
2024$294,400$64,900$359,300
2023$294,400$64,900$359,300
2023$294,400$64,900$359,300
2023$294,400$64,900$359,300
2023$294,400$64,900$359,300
2023$228,200$64,900$293,100
2022$228,200$64,900$293,100
2022$228,200$64,900$293,100
2022$228,200$64,900$293,100
2022$228,200$64,900$293,100
2021$228,200$64,900$293,100
2021$228,200$64,900$293,100
2021$228,200$64,900$293,100
2021$228,200$64,900$293,100
2020$196,700$55,700$252,400
2020$196,700$55,700$252,400
2020$196,700$55,700$252,400
2020$196,700$55,700$252,400
2019$196,700$55,700$252,400
2019$196,700$55,700$252,400
2019$196,700$55,700$252,400
2019$196,700$55,700$252,400
2019$179,900$52,600$232,500
2018$179,900$52,600$232,500
2018$179,900$52,600$232,500
2018$187,100$52,600$239,700
2017$187,100$52,600$239,700
2017$187,100$52,600$239,700
2017$187,100$52,600$239,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,700$85,800$395,500
2025$309,700$85,800$395,500
2025$309,700$85,800$395,500
2024$294,400$64,900$359,300
2024$294,400$64,900$359,300
2024$294,400$64,900$359,300
2024$294,400$64,900$359,300
2023$294,400$64,900$359,300
2023$294,400$64,900$359,300
2023$294,400$64,900$359,300
2023$294,400$64,900$359,300
2023$228,200$64,900$293,100
2022$228,200$64,900$293,100
2022$228,200$64,900$293,100
2022$228,200$64,900$293,100
2022$228,200$64,900$293,100
2021$228,200$64,900$293,100
2021$228,200$64,900$293,100
2021$228,200$64,900$293,100
2021$228,200$64,900$293,100
2020$196,700$55,700$252,400
2020$196,700$55,700$252,400
2020$196,700$55,700$252,400
2020$196,700$55,700$252,400
2019$196,700$55,700$252,400
2019$196,700$55,700$252,400
2019$196,700$55,700$252,400
2019$196,700$55,700$252,400
2019$179,900$52,600$232,500
2018$179,900$52,600$232,500
2018$179,900$52,600$232,500
2018$187,100$52,600$239,700
2017$187,100$52,600$239,700
2017$187,100$52,600$239,700
2017$187,100$52,600$239,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 20/ 7/ / Location : 1150 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps