437 WILLOW LAWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
437 WILLOW LAWN DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 4/ I 5/ B /
Acct#
362
Owner
GARRETT, PRESTON
Total Market Value
$248,500
Appraisal
$248,500
PID
346
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HEIGHTS LOT 5B BLK I SEC V
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,100$60,400$248,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,100$60,400$248,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGARRETT, PRESTON
Address437 WILLOW LAWN DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4064
Sale Price$250,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3943/1
Sale Date09/05/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GARRETT, PRESTON $250,00013943/10109/05/2024240003943
BACKE, EUGENE J ET UX$69,00000391/116 07/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost: $218,173
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityMinimum
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area494
Fin Basement Area371
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 494 494
FUSFinished Upper Story 494 494
BSMBasement 494 0
DCKDeck 160 0
PTOPatio 130 0
   1,772 988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0437
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,100$60,400$248,500
2025$188,100$60,400$248,500
2025$188,100$60,400$248,500
2024$180,100$55,800$235,900
2024$180,100$55,800$235,900
2024$180,100$55,800$235,900
2024$180,100$55,800$235,900
2023$180,100$55,800$235,900
2023$180,100$55,800$235,900
2023$180,100$55,800$235,900
2023$180,100$55,800$235,900
2023$123,500$45,700$169,200
2022$123,500$45,700$169,200
2022$123,500$45,700$169,200
2022$123,500$45,700$169,200
2022$123,500$45,700$169,200
2021$123,500$45,700$169,200
2021$123,500$45,700$169,200
2021$123,500$45,700$169,200
2021$123,500$45,700$169,200
2020$105,700$23,700$129,400
2020$106,000$23,700$129,700
2020$106,000$23,700$129,700
2020$106,000$23,700$129,700
2019$106,000$23,700$129,700
2019$106,000$23,700$129,700
2019$106,000$23,700$129,700
2019$106,000$23,700$129,700
2019$97,700$23,700$121,400
2018$97,700$23,700$121,400
2018$97,700$23,700$121,400
2018$97,700$23,700$121,400
2017$97,700$23,700$121,400
2017$97,700$23,700$121,400
2017$97,700$23,700$121,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,100$60,400$248,500
2025$188,100$60,400$248,500
2025$188,100$60,400$248,500
2024$180,100$55,800$235,900
2024$180,100$55,800$235,900
2024$180,100$55,800$235,900
2024$180,100$55,800$235,900
2023$180,100$55,800$235,900
2023$180,100$55,800$235,900
2023$180,100$55,800$235,900
2023$180,100$55,800$235,900
2023$123,500$45,700$169,200
2022$123,500$45,700$169,200
2022$123,500$45,700$169,200
2022$123,500$45,700$169,200
2022$123,500$45,700$169,200
2021$123,500$45,700$169,200
2021$123,500$45,700$169,200
2021$123,500$45,700$169,200
2021$123,500$45,700$169,200
2020$105,700$23,700$129,400
2020$106,000$23,700$129,700
2020$106,000$23,700$129,700
2020$106,000$23,700$129,700
2019$106,000$23,700$129,700
2019$106,000$23,700$129,700
2019$106,000$23,700$129,700
2019$106,000$23,700$129,700
2019$97,700$23,700$121,400
2018$97,700$23,700$121,400
2018$97,700$23,700$121,400
2018$97,700$23,700$121,400
2017$97,700$23,700$121,400
2017$97,700$23,700$121,400
2017$97,700$23,700$121,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 4/ I 5/ B / Location : 437 WILLOW LAWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps