9515 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9515 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 60/ /
Acct#
3666
Owner
DAYE, ALDENA ESTES ET ALS TEES
Total Market Value
$329,200
Appraisal
$329,200
PID
3460
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR RIXEYVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
24.59
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,500$308,700$329,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,500$308,700$329,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAYE, ALDENA ESTES ET ALS TEES
Address7408 FARNUM ST
SPRINGFIELD, VA 22151
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1433/0
Sale Date02/20/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DAYE, ALDENA ESTES ET ALS TEES$011433/0 02/20/2002020001433
DAYE, ALDENA ESTES &$01574/3990302/20/20020
ESTES, FLORENCE LOUISE, TEE$00458/756 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 967
Replacement Cost: $194,805
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$20,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area967
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 967 967
BSMBasement 967 0
OPROpen Porch 247 0
   2,181 967

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)24.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$308,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK1.00 UNITS$01
PSHPOLE SHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE121.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,500$308,700$329,200
2025$20,500$308,700$329,200
2025$20,500$308,700$329,200
2024$20,500$265,400$285,900
2024$20,500$265,400$285,900
2024$20,500$265,400$285,900
2024$20,500$265,400$285,900
2023$20,500$265,400$285,900
2023$20,500$265,400$285,900
2023$20,500$265,400$285,900
2023$20,500$265,400$285,900
2023$20,500$221,500$242,000
2022$20,500$221,500$242,000
2022$20,500$221,500$242,000
2022$20,500$221,500$242,000
2022$20,500$221,500$242,000
2021$20,500$221,500$242,000
2021$20,500$221,500$242,000
2021$20,500$221,500$242,000
2021$20,500$221,500$242,000
2020$20,500$194,700$215,200
2020$20,500$194,700$215,200
2020$20,500$194,700$215,200
2020$20,500$194,700$215,200
2019$20,500$194,700$215,200
2019$20,500$194,700$215,200
2019$20,500$194,700$215,200
2019$20,500$194,700$215,200
2019$20,500$194,700$215,200
2018$20,500$194,700$215,200
2018$20,500$194,700$215,200
2018$20,500$194,700$215,200
2017$20,500$194,700$215,200
2017$20,500$194,700$215,200
2017$20,500$194,700$215,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,500$308,700$329,200
2025$20,500$308,700$329,200
2025$20,500$308,700$329,200
2024$20,500$265,400$285,900
2024$20,500$265,400$285,900
2024$20,500$265,400$285,900
2024$20,500$265,400$285,900
2023$20,500$265,400$285,900
2023$20,500$265,400$285,900
2023$20,500$265,400$285,900
2023$20,500$265,400$285,900
2023$20,500$221,500$242,000
2022$20,500$221,500$242,000
2022$20,500$221,500$242,000
2022$20,500$221,500$242,000
2022$20,500$221,500$242,000
2021$20,500$221,500$242,000
2021$20,500$221,500$242,000
2021$20,500$221,500$242,000
2021$20,500$221,500$242,000
2020$20,500$194,700$215,200
2020$20,500$194,700$215,200
2020$20,500$194,700$215,200
2020$20,500$194,700$215,200
2019$20,500$194,700$215,200
2019$20,500$194,700$215,200
2019$20,500$194,700$215,200
2019$20,500$194,700$215,200
2019$20,500$194,700$215,200
2018$20,500$194,700$215,200
2018$20,500$194,700$215,200
2018$20,500$194,700$215,200
2017$20,500$194,700$215,200
2017$20,500$194,700$215,200
2017$20,500$194,700$215,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 60/ / Location : 9515 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps