9272 ESTES DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9272 ESTES DR
Parcel ID
39/ / 22/ /
Acct#
3668
Owner
ESTES, PHILLIP GARLAND JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$386,100
Appraisal
$386,100
PID
3462
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON ROAD DEED OF GIFT PLAT DB 555/464
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.724
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,400$124,700$386,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,400$124,700$386,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerESTES, PHILLIP GARLAND JR ET UX
Address9272 ESTES DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$108,400
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 634/791
Sale Date02/26/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ESTES, PHILLIP GARLAND JR ET UX$108,4001634/791 02/26/19980
JENNINGS, ALLEN B ET AL$01623/539 10/24/19970
ESTES, PHILLIP G JR ET UX$01555/462 06/08/19950
ESTES, PHILLIP G ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,386
Replacement Cost: $286,645
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1300
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
OVROverhang 86 86
BSMBasement 1,300 0
DCKDeck 300 0
OPROpen Porch 14 0
   3,000 1,386

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE384.00 UNITS$1,5001
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,400$124,700$386,100
2025$261,400$124,700$386,100
2025$261,400$124,700$386,100
2024$253,700$89,700$343,400
2024$253,700$89,700$343,400
2024$254,000$89,700$343,700
2024$254,000$89,700$343,700
2023$254,000$89,700$343,700
2023$254,000$89,700$343,700
2023$254,000$89,700$343,700
2023$254,000$89,700$343,700
2023$198,200$84,700$282,900
2022$198,200$84,700$282,900
2022$198,200$84,700$282,900
2022$198,200$84,700$282,900
2022$198,200$84,700$282,900
2021$198,200$84,700$282,900
2021$198,200$84,700$282,900
2021$198,200$84,700$282,900
2021$198,200$84,700$282,900
2020$174,400$73,100$247,500
2020$174,400$73,100$247,500
2020$174,400$73,100$247,500
2020$174,400$73,100$247,500
2019$174,400$73,100$247,500
2019$174,400$73,100$247,500
2019$174,400$73,100$247,500
2019$174,400$73,100$247,500
2019$157,100$69,800$226,900
2018$157,100$69,800$226,900
2018$157,100$69,800$226,900
2018$157,100$69,800$226,900
2017$157,100$69,800$226,900
2017$157,100$69,800$226,900
2017$157,100$69,800$226,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,400$124,700$386,100
2025$261,400$124,700$386,100
2025$261,400$124,700$386,100
2024$253,700$89,700$343,400
2024$253,700$89,700$343,400
2024$254,000$89,700$343,700
2024$254,000$89,700$343,700
2023$254,000$89,700$343,700
2023$254,000$89,700$343,700
2023$254,000$89,700$343,700
2023$254,000$89,700$343,700
2023$198,200$84,700$282,900
2022$198,200$84,700$282,900
2022$198,200$84,700$282,900
2022$198,200$84,700$282,900
2022$198,200$84,700$282,900
2021$198,200$84,700$282,900
2021$198,200$84,700$282,900
2021$198,200$84,700$282,900
2021$198,200$84,700$282,900
2020$174,400$73,100$247,500
2020$174,400$73,100$247,500
2020$174,400$73,100$247,500
2020$174,400$73,100$247,500
2019$174,400$73,100$247,500
2019$174,400$73,100$247,500
2019$174,400$73,100$247,500
2019$174,400$73,100$247,500
2019$157,100$69,800$226,900
2018$157,100$69,800$226,900
2018$157,100$69,800$226,900
2018$157,100$69,800$226,900
2017$157,100$69,800$226,900
2017$157,100$69,800$226,900
2017$157,100$69,800$226,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 22/ / Location : 9272 ESTES DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps