19269 KINGS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19269 KINGS DR
Parcel ID
8/ A 1/ 13/ /
Acct#
3671
Owner
ESTRADA, JUAN F ET UX
Total Market Value
$678,500
Appraisal
$678,500
PID
3464
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR FAUQUIER SPRINGS LEBARON ESTS L13
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,500$192,000$678,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,500$192,000$678,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerESTRADA, JUAN F ET UX
Address19269 KINGS DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1908
Sale Price$13,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 330/719
Sale Date12/13/1984
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ESTRADA, JUAN F ET UX$13,5000330/719 12/13/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 3,055
Replacement Cost: $501,543
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$486,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1978
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,978 1,978
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,039 1,039
OVROverhang 38 38
BSMBasement 1,978 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   5,549 3,055

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,500$192,000$678,500
2025$486,500$192,000$678,500
2025$486,500$192,000$678,500
2024$472,900$169,500$642,400
2024$472,900$169,500$642,400
2024$472,900$169,500$642,400
2024$472,900$169,500$642,400
2023$472,900$169,500$642,400
2023$472,900$169,500$642,400
2023$472,900$169,500$642,400
2023$472,900$169,500$642,400
2023$358,300$132,000$490,300
2022$358,300$132,000$490,300
2022$358,300$132,000$490,300
2022$358,300$132,000$490,300
2022$358,300$132,000$490,300
2021$358,300$132,000$490,300
2021$358,300$132,000$490,300
2021$358,300$132,000$490,300
2021$358,300$132,000$490,300
2020$327,900$109,500$437,400
2020$327,900$109,500$437,400
2020$327,900$109,500$437,400
2020$327,900$109,500$437,400
2019$327,900$109,500$437,400
2019$327,900$109,500$437,400
2019$327,900$109,500$437,400
2019$327,900$109,500$437,400
2019$310,200$109,500$419,700
2018$310,200$109,500$419,700
2018$310,200$109,500$419,700
2018$310,200$109,500$419,700
2017$310,200$109,500$419,700
2017$310,200$109,500$419,700
2017$310,200$109,500$419,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,500$192,000$678,500
2025$486,500$192,000$678,500
2025$486,500$192,000$678,500
2024$472,900$169,500$642,400
2024$472,900$169,500$642,400
2024$472,900$169,500$642,400
2024$472,900$169,500$642,400
2023$472,900$169,500$642,400
2023$472,900$169,500$642,400
2023$472,900$169,500$642,400
2023$472,900$169,500$642,400
2023$358,300$132,000$490,300
2022$358,300$132,000$490,300
2022$358,300$132,000$490,300
2022$358,300$132,000$490,300
2022$358,300$132,000$490,300
2021$358,300$132,000$490,300
2021$358,300$132,000$490,300
2021$358,300$132,000$490,300
2021$358,300$132,000$490,300
2020$327,900$109,500$437,400
2020$327,900$109,500$437,400
2020$327,900$109,500$437,400
2020$327,900$109,500$437,400
2019$327,900$109,500$437,400
2019$327,900$109,500$437,400
2019$327,900$109,500$437,400
2019$327,900$109,500$437,400
2019$310,200$109,500$419,700
2018$310,200$109,500$419,700
2018$310,200$109,500$419,700
2018$310,200$109,500$419,700
2017$310,200$109,500$419,700
2017$310,200$109,500$419,700
2017$310,200$109,500$419,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ A 1/ 13/ / Location : 19269 KINGS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps