3638 CABIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3638 CABIN RD
Parcel ID
36/ / 7/ /
Acct#
3673
Owner
EVANGELISTA, SUE V TR
Assessed Value
$361,800
Appraisal
$556,300
PID
3466
Building Count
1
Legal Description
1 ACRE IN RT 607 AND NOT ASSESSED
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
27.73
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,800$318,500$556,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$237,800$318,500$556,300$124,000$361,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEVANGELISTA, SUE V TR
Address7178 SURRY CT
WARRENTON, VA 20187-4443
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 0858/1
Sale Date04/11/2024
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EVANGELISTA, SUE V TR $030858/10404/11/2024240000858
EVANGELISTA, CARMEN J TR &$030858/10203/04/2024240000858
EVANGELISTA, SUE GREEN ET VIR$3,00000307/822 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 944
Replacement Cost: $227,225
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area259
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 944 944
BSMBasement 864 0
OPROpen Porch 528 0
UATUnfinished Attic 288 0
   2,624 944

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)27.73
Frontage
Depth
Land$318,500
Clean & Green Value$124,000
Clean & Green Acres26.73

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT960.00 UNITS$2,9001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT400.00 UNITS$1,6001
WKSWORKSHOPFRFRAME2592.00 UNITS$31,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,800$318,500$556,300
2025$237,800$318,500$556,300
2025$237,800$318,500$556,300
2024$227,700$256,800$484,500
2024$227,700$256,800$484,500
2024$227,700$256,800$484,500
2024$227,700$256,800$484,500
2023$227,700$256,800$484,500
2023$227,700$256,800$484,500
2023$227,700$256,800$484,500
2023$227,700$256,800$484,500
2023$180,900$235,400$416,300
2022$180,900$230,400$411,300
2022$180,900$230,400$411,300
2022$180,900$230,400$411,300
2022$180,900$224,400$405,300
2021$180,900$224,400$405,300
2021$180,900$224,400$405,300
2021$180,900$224,400$405,300
2021$180,900$224,400$405,300
2020$170,800$200,600$371,400
2020$170,800$200,600$371,400
2020$170,800$200,600$371,400
2020$170,800$200,600$371,400
2019$170,800$200,600$371,400
2019$170,800$200,600$371,400
2019$170,800$200,600$371,400
2019$170,800$200,600$371,400
2019$162,300$197,600$359,900
2018$162,300$197,600$359,900
2018$162,300$197,600$359,900
2018$162,300$197,600$359,900
2017$162,300$197,600$359,900
2017$162,300$197,600$359,900
2017$162,300$197,600$359,900

Assessment
2025$237,800$318,500$556,300$124,000$361,800
2025$237,800$318,500$556,300$124,000$361,800
2025$237,800$318,500$556,300$126,100$363,900
2024$227,700$256,800$484,500$92,200$319,900
2024$227,700$256,800$484,500$92,200$319,900
2024$227,700$256,800$484,500$92,200$319,900
2024$227,700$256,800$484,500$92,200$319,900
2023$227,700$256,800$484,500$92,200$319,900
2023$227,700$256,800$484,500$92,200$319,900
2023$227,700$256,800$484,500$92,200$319,900
2023$227,700$256,800$484,500$92,200$319,900
2023$180,900$235,400$416,300$88,600$269,500
2022$180,900$230,400$411,300$77,600$258,500
2022$180,900$230,400$411,300$77,600$258,500
2022$180,900$230,400$411,300$77,600$258,500
2022$180,900$224,400$405,300$77,600$258,500
2021$180,900$224,400$405,300$77,600$258,500
2021$180,900$224,400$405,300$77,600$258,500
2021$180,900$224,400$405,300$77,600$258,500
2021$180,900$224,400$405,300$77,600$258,500
2020$170,800$200,600$371,400$65,900$236,700
2020$170,800$200,600$371,400$65,900$236,700
2020$170,800$200,600$371,400$65,900$236,700
2020$170,800$200,600$371,400$200,600$371,400
2019$170,800$200,600$371,400$200,600$371,400
2019$170,800$200,600$371,400$200,600$371,400
2019$170,800$200,600$371,400$200,600$371,400
2019$170,800$200,600$371,400$200,600$371,400
2019$162,300$197,600$359,900$197,600$359,900
2018$162,300$197,600$359,900$197,600$359,900
2018$162,300$197,600$359,900$197,600$359,900
2018$162,300$197,600$359,900$197,600$359,900
2017$162,300$197,600$359,900$197,600$359,900
2017$162,300$197,600$359,900$197,600$359,900
2017$162,300$197,600$359,900$197,600$359,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 36/ / 7/ / Location : 3638 CABIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps