125 E WILLIAMS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
125 E WILLIAMS ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ K1 8/ /
Acct#
3674
Owner
FREEMAN HOLDINGS LLC
Total Market Value
$780,800
Appraisal
$780,800
PID
3467
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A-1R 125 E WILLIAMS STREET 18179 SQ FT PL DB 362/800
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R3
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.417
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$570,800$210,000$780,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$570,800$210,000$780,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFREEMAN HOLDINGS LLC
AddressPO BOX 1253
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6253
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 6573/1
Sale Date11/29/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FREEMAN HOLDINGS LLC $026573/10111/29/2022220006573
FREEMAN, GEORGE L JR TR$1,200,00022854/10105/25/2016160002854
RESIDENTIAL YATES LLC$01113660/0 12/29/200613660
YATES, GREGORY M$00572/163 01/31/19960
EVANS STREET ASSOCIATES$195,0000365/595 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 11,990
Replacement Cost: $629,612
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$440,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy12
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 11,990 11,990
DCKDeck 395 0
OPROpen Porch 448 0
   12,833 11,990

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code300R
DescriptionDwelling - Multi Fam  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$210,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$570,800$210,000$780,800
2025$570,800$210,000$780,800
2025$570,800$210,000$780,800
2024$524,000$210,000$734,000
2024$524,000$210,000$734,000
2024$524,000$210,000$734,000
2024$524,000$210,000$734,000
2023$524,000$210,000$734,000
2023$524,000$210,000$734,000
2023$524,000$210,000$734,000
2023$524,000$210,000$734,000
2023$524,000$210,000$734,000
2022$459,800$210,000$669,800
2022$459,800$210,000$669,800
2022$459,800$210,000$669,800
2022$459,800$210,000$669,800
2021$459,800$210,000$669,800
2021$459,800$210,000$669,800
2021$459,800$210,000$669,800
2021$459,800$210,000$669,800
2020$409,300$210,000$619,300
2020$409,300$210,000$619,300
2020$409,300$210,000$619,300
2020$409,300$210,000$619,300
2019$409,300$210,000$619,300
2019$409,300$210,000$619,300
2019$409,300$210,000$619,300
2019$409,300$210,000$619,300
2019$401,700$210,000$611,700
2018$401,700$210,000$611,700
2018$401,700$210,000$611,700
2018$401,700$210,000$611,700
2017$401,700$210,000$611,700
2017$401,700$210,000$611,700
2017$401,700$210,000$611,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$570,800$210,000$780,800
2025$570,800$210,000$780,800
2025$570,800$210,000$780,800
2024$524,000$210,000$734,000
2024$524,000$210,000$734,000
2024$524,000$210,000$734,000
2024$524,000$210,000$734,000
2023$524,000$210,000$734,000
2023$524,000$210,000$734,000
2023$524,000$210,000$734,000
2023$524,000$210,000$734,000
2023$524,000$210,000$734,000
2022$459,800$210,000$669,800
2022$459,800$210,000$669,800
2022$459,800$210,000$669,800
2022$459,800$210,000$669,800
2021$459,800$210,000$669,800
2021$459,800$210,000$669,800
2021$459,800$210,000$669,800
2021$459,800$210,000$669,800
2020$409,300$210,000$619,300
2020$409,300$210,000$619,300
2020$409,300$210,000$619,300
2020$409,300$210,000$619,300
2019$409,300$210,000$619,300
2019$409,300$210,000$619,300
2019$409,300$210,000$619,300
2019$409,300$210,000$619,300
2019$401,700$210,000$611,700
2018$401,700$210,000$611,700
2018$401,700$210,000$611,700
2018$401,700$210,000$611,700
2017$401,700$210,000$611,700
2017$401,700$210,000$611,700
2017$401,700$210,000$611,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ K1 8/ / Location : 125 E WILLIAMS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps