105 FEDERAL ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
105 FEDERAL ST
Parcel ID
41/ A3 2A/ 2/ /
Acct#
364
Owner
BACHE, LAWRENCE GROVER ET UX
Total Market Value
$201,700
Appraisal
$201,700
PID
347
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SANDERS SUB 2 SUB DIV OF LOT B26
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,500$52,200$201,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,500$52,200$201,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBACHE, LAWRENCE GROVER ET UX
Address109 FEDERAL ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3809
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 137/340
Sale Date08/28/1954
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BACHE, LAWRENCE GROVER ET UX$00137/340 08/28/19540

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $221,526
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
OPROpen Porch 150 0
   1,326 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$52,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,500$52,200$201,700
2025$149,500$52,200$201,700
2025$149,500$52,200$201,700
2024$147,400$40,200$187,600
2024$147,400$40,200$187,600
2024$147,400$40,200$187,600
2024$147,400$40,200$187,600
2023$147,400$40,200$187,600
2023$147,400$40,200$187,600
2023$147,400$40,200$187,600
2023$147,400$40,200$187,600
2023$109,800$37,100$146,900
2022$109,800$37,100$146,900
2022$109,800$37,100$146,900
2022$109,800$37,100$146,900
2022$109,800$37,100$146,900
2021$109,800$37,100$146,900
2021$109,800$37,100$146,900
2021$109,800$37,100$146,900
2021$109,800$37,100$146,900
2020$97,600$29,800$127,400
2020$97,600$29,800$127,400
2020$97,600$29,800$127,400
2020$97,600$29,800$127,400
2019$97,600$29,800$127,400
2019$97,600$29,800$127,400
2019$97,600$29,800$127,400
2019$97,600$29,800$127,400
2019$81,100$27,000$108,100
2018$81,100$27,000$108,100
2018$81,100$27,000$108,100
2018$81,100$27,000$108,100
2017$81,100$27,000$108,100
2017$81,100$27,000$108,100
2017$81,100$27,000$108,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,500$52,200$201,700
2025$149,500$52,200$201,700
2025$149,500$52,200$201,700
2024$147,400$40,200$187,600
2024$147,400$40,200$187,600
2024$147,400$40,200$187,600
2024$147,400$40,200$187,600
2023$147,400$40,200$187,600
2023$147,400$40,200$187,600
2023$147,400$40,200$187,600
2023$147,400$40,200$187,600
2023$109,800$37,100$146,900
2022$109,800$37,100$146,900
2022$109,800$37,100$146,900
2022$109,800$37,100$146,900
2022$109,800$37,100$146,900
2021$109,800$37,100$146,900
2021$109,800$37,100$146,900
2021$109,800$37,100$146,900
2021$109,800$37,100$146,900
2020$97,600$29,800$127,400
2020$97,600$29,800$127,400
2020$97,600$29,800$127,400
2020$97,600$29,800$127,400
2019$97,600$29,800$127,400
2019$97,600$29,800$127,400
2019$97,600$29,800$127,400
2019$97,600$29,800$127,400
2019$81,100$27,000$108,100
2018$81,100$27,000$108,100
2018$81,100$27,000$108,100
2018$81,100$27,000$108,100
2017$81,100$27,000$108,100
2017$81,100$27,000$108,100
2017$81,100$27,000$108,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 2A/ 2/ / Location : 105 FEDERAL ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps