8376 WHITE SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8376 WHITE SHOP RD
Parcel ID
48/ / 88/ B /
Acct#
3683
Owner
BAILEY, JERRY L ET UX
Total Market Value
$335,200
Appraisal
$335,200
PID
3473
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PLAT CAB 1/351
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,400$101,800$335,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,400$101,800$335,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAILEY, JERRY L ET UX
Address8376 WHITE SHOP RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$29,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 546/288
Sale Date01/05/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAILEY, JERRY L ET UX$29,5001546/288 01/05/19950
CORBIN HOMEBUILDERS INC$19,0000409/75 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $265,193
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1144
Fin Basement Area144
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
BSMBasement 1,144 0
DCKDeck 176 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   2,572 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$101,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,400$101,800$335,200
2025$233,400$101,800$335,200
2025$233,400$101,800$335,200
2024$223,700$76,800$300,500
2024$223,700$76,800$300,500
2024$223,700$76,800$300,500
2024$223,700$76,800$300,500
2023$223,700$76,800$300,500
2023$223,700$76,800$300,500
2023$223,700$76,800$300,500
2023$223,700$76,800$300,500
2023$167,800$76,800$244,600
2022$167,800$76,800$244,600
2022$167,800$76,800$244,600
2022$167,800$76,800$244,600
2022$167,800$76,800$244,600
2021$167,800$76,800$244,600
2021$167,800$76,800$244,600
2021$167,800$76,800$244,600
2021$167,800$76,800$244,600
2020$154,200$65,200$219,400
2020$154,200$65,200$219,400
2020$154,200$65,200$219,400
2020$154,200$65,200$219,400
2019$154,200$65,200$219,400
2019$154,200$65,200$219,400
2019$154,200$65,200$219,400
2019$154,200$65,200$219,400
2019$125,200$61,900$187,100
2018$125,200$61,900$187,100
2018$125,200$61,900$187,100
2018$125,200$61,900$187,100
2017$125,200$61,900$187,100
2017$125,200$61,900$187,100
2017$125,200$61,900$187,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,400$101,800$335,200
2025$233,400$101,800$335,200
2025$233,400$101,800$335,200
2024$223,700$76,800$300,500
2024$223,700$76,800$300,500
2024$223,700$76,800$300,500
2024$223,700$76,800$300,500
2023$223,700$76,800$300,500
2023$223,700$76,800$300,500
2023$223,700$76,800$300,500
2023$223,700$76,800$300,500
2023$167,800$76,800$244,600
2022$167,800$76,800$244,600
2022$167,800$76,800$244,600
2022$167,800$76,800$244,600
2022$167,800$76,800$244,600
2021$167,800$76,800$244,600
2021$167,800$76,800$244,600
2021$167,800$76,800$244,600
2021$167,800$76,800$244,600
2020$154,200$65,200$219,400
2020$154,200$65,200$219,400
2020$154,200$65,200$219,400
2020$154,200$65,200$219,400
2019$154,200$65,200$219,400
2019$154,200$65,200$219,400
2019$154,200$65,200$219,400
2019$154,200$65,200$219,400
2019$125,200$61,900$187,100
2018$125,200$61,900$187,100
2018$125,200$61,900$187,100
2018$125,200$61,900$187,100
2017$125,200$61,900$187,100
2017$125,200$61,900$187,100
2017$125,200$61,900$187,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 88/ B / Location : 8376 WHITE SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps