19058 ALLENS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19058 ALLENS LN
Parcel ID
48/ / 82/ A /
Acct#
3684
Owner
GLASCOCK, CHRISTOPHER W
Total Market Value
$307,800
Appraisal
$307,800
PID
3474
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLARKSON PF 1/103
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.014
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,700$95,100$307,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,700$95,100$307,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGLASCOCK, CHRISTOPHER W
Address19058 ALLENS LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8101
Sale Price$185,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2398/1
Sale Date05/08/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GLASCOCK, CHRISTOPHER W $185,90012398/10105/08/2017170002398
PINKNEY, VANCE D ET AL $010073/10303/20/2017170000073
EVERETTE, MAUDELLA$01571/377 01/22/19960
EVERETT, HENRY W$00506/618 08/09/19930
EVERETT, JEAN$1,5000285/712 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,223
Replacement Cost: $265,346
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2ALUMINUM SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1223
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,223 1,223
BSMBasement 1,223 0
CPTCarport 288 0
OPROpen Porch 88 0
STGStorage 48 0
   2,870 1,223

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT280.00 UNITS$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,700$95,100$307,800
2025$212,700$95,100$307,800
2025$212,700$95,100$307,800
2024$207,700$70,100$277,800
2024$207,700$70,100$277,800
2024$207,700$70,100$277,800
2024$207,700$70,100$277,800
2023$207,700$70,100$277,800
2023$207,700$70,100$277,800
2023$207,700$70,100$277,800
2023$207,700$70,100$277,800
2023$207,700$70,100$277,800
2022$207,700$70,100$277,800
2022$156,300$70,100$226,400
2022$156,300$70,100$226,400
2022$156,300$70,100$226,400
2021$156,300$70,100$226,400
2021$156,300$70,100$226,400
2021$156,300$70,100$226,400
2021$156,300$70,100$226,400
2020$144,300$58,500$202,800
2020$144,300$58,500$202,800
2020$144,300$58,500$202,800
2020$144,300$58,500$202,800
2019$144,300$58,500$202,800
2019$144,300$58,500$202,800
2019$144,300$58,500$202,800
2019$144,300$58,500$202,800
2019$117,500$55,200$172,700
2018$117,500$55,200$172,700
2018$117,500$55,200$172,700
2018$117,500$55,200$172,700
2017$117,500$55,200$172,700
2017$117,500$58,700$176,200
2017$117,500$58,700$176,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,700$95,100$307,800
2025$212,700$95,100$307,800
2025$212,700$95,100$307,800
2024$207,700$70,100$277,800
2024$207,700$70,100$277,800
2024$207,700$70,100$277,800
2024$207,700$70,100$277,800
2023$207,700$70,100$277,800
2023$207,700$70,100$277,800
2023$207,700$70,100$277,800
2023$207,700$70,100$277,800
2023$207,700$70,100$277,800
2022$207,700$70,100$277,800
2022$156,300$70,100$226,400
2022$156,300$70,100$226,400
2022$156,300$70,100$226,400
2021$156,300$70,100$226,400
2021$156,300$70,100$226,400
2021$156,300$70,100$226,400
2021$156,300$70,100$226,400
2020$144,300$58,500$202,800
2020$144,300$58,500$202,800
2020$144,300$58,500$202,800
2020$144,300$58,500$202,800
2019$144,300$58,500$202,800
2019$144,300$58,500$202,800
2019$144,300$58,500$202,800
2019$144,300$58,500$202,800
2019$117,500$55,200$172,700
2018$117,500$55,200$172,700
2018$117,500$55,200$172,700
2018$117,500$55,200$172,700
2017$117,500$55,200$172,700
2017$117,500$58,700$176,200
2017$117,500$58,700$176,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 82/ A / Location : 19058 ALLENS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps