9473 BLACKBERRY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9473 BLACKBERRY LN
Parcel ID
19/ / 31/ A /
Acct#
3685
Owner
BUTLER, JAKE JR
Total Market Value
$437,000
Appraisal
$437,000
PID
3475
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 1 RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
7.56
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,200$170,800$437,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,200$170,800$437,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTLER, JAKE JR
Address9473 BLACKBERRY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4932
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0015/1
Sale Date01/02/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUTLER, JAKE JR$010015/10101/02/2025250000015
BUTLER, JAKE JR$30,0001577/240 04/11/19960
EVERETTE, HATTIE CARPENTER$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,330
Replacement Cost: $288,577
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1248
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
OVROverhang 82 82
BSMBasement 1,248 0
DCKDeck 640 0
   3,218 1,330

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.56
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$170,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL1102.00 UNITS$4,4001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 1418.00 UNITS$5001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 1418.00 UNITS$5001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 1528.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,200$170,800$437,000
2025$266,200$170,800$437,000
2025$266,200$170,800$437,000
2024$259,200$134,200$393,400
2024$259,200$134,200$393,400
2024$259,200$134,200$393,400
2024$259,200$134,200$393,400
2023$259,200$134,200$393,400
2023$259,200$134,200$393,400
2023$259,300$134,200$393,500
2023$259,300$134,200$393,500
2023$204,100$119,200$323,300
2022$204,100$119,200$323,300
2022$204,100$119,200$323,300
2022$204,100$119,200$323,300
2022$204,100$119,200$323,300
2021$204,100$119,200$323,300
2021$204,100$119,200$323,300
2021$204,100$119,200$323,300
2021$204,100$119,200$323,300
2020$178,800$107,600$286,400
2020$178,800$107,600$286,400
2020$178,800$107,600$286,400
2020$178,800$107,600$286,400
2019$178,800$107,600$286,400
2019$178,800$107,600$286,400
2019$178,800$107,600$286,400
2019$178,800$107,600$286,400
2019$161,700$104,300$266,000
2018$161,700$104,300$266,000
2018$161,700$104,300$266,000
2018$161,700$104,300$266,000
2017$161,700$104,300$266,000
2017$161,700$104,300$266,000
2017$161,700$104,300$266,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,200$170,800$437,000
2025$266,200$170,800$437,000
2025$266,200$170,800$437,000
2024$259,200$134,200$393,400
2024$259,200$134,200$393,400
2024$259,200$134,200$393,400
2024$259,200$134,200$393,400
2023$259,200$134,200$393,400
2023$259,200$134,200$393,400
2023$259,300$134,200$393,500
2023$259,300$134,200$393,500
2023$204,100$119,200$323,300
2022$204,100$119,200$323,300
2022$204,100$119,200$323,300
2022$204,100$119,200$323,300
2022$204,100$119,200$323,300
2021$204,100$119,200$323,300
2021$204,100$119,200$323,300
2021$204,100$119,200$323,300
2021$204,100$119,200$323,300
2020$178,800$107,600$286,400
2020$178,800$107,600$286,400
2020$178,800$107,600$286,400
2020$178,800$107,600$286,400
2019$178,800$107,600$286,400
2019$178,800$107,600$286,400
2019$178,800$107,600$286,400
2019$178,800$107,600$286,400
2019$161,700$104,300$266,000
2018$161,700$104,300$266,000
2018$161,700$104,300$266,000
2018$161,700$104,300$266,000
2017$161,700$104,300$266,000
2017$161,700$104,300$266,000
2017$161,700$104,300$266,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 31/ A / Location : 9473 BLACKBERRY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps