10576 RIVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10576 RIVER RD
Parcel ID
11/ A 4/ A/ 3 /
Acct#
3687
Owner
EARLY, MICHAEL RAY ET UX
Total Market Value
$356,000
Appraisal
$356,000
PID
3477
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAZEL RIVER SUB LOT A3 PLAT DB 401/439
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,900$132,100$356,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,900$132,100$356,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEARLY, MICHAEL RAY ET UX
Address10576 RIVER RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1752
Sale Price$18,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 401/436
Sale Date01/01/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EARLY, MICHAEL RAY ET UX$18,5000401/436 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,196
Replacement Cost: $259,640
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1196
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
BSMBasement 1,196 0
OPROpen Porch 92 0
   2,484 1,196

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,900$132,100$356,000
2025$223,900$132,100$356,000
2025$223,900$132,100$356,000
2024$213,800$102,100$315,900
2024$213,800$102,100$315,900
2024$213,800$102,100$315,900
2024$213,800$102,100$315,900
2023$213,800$102,100$315,900
2023$213,800$102,100$315,900
2023$213,800$102,100$315,900
2023$213,800$102,100$315,900
2023$160,000$87,100$247,100
2022$160,000$87,100$247,100
2022$160,000$87,100$247,100
2022$160,000$87,100$247,100
2022$160,000$87,100$247,100
2021$160,000$87,100$247,100
2021$160,000$87,100$247,100
2021$160,000$87,100$247,100
2021$160,000$87,100$247,100
2020$147,500$75,500$223,000
2020$147,500$75,500$223,000
2020$147,500$75,500$223,000
2020$147,500$75,500$223,000
2019$147,500$75,500$223,000
2019$147,500$75,500$223,000
2019$147,500$75,500$223,000
2019$147,500$75,500$223,000
2019$119,400$72,200$191,600
2018$119,400$72,200$191,600
2018$119,400$72,200$191,600
2018$119,400$72,200$191,600
2017$119,400$72,200$191,600
2017$119,400$72,200$191,600
2017$119,400$72,200$191,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,900$132,100$356,000
2025$223,900$132,100$356,000
2025$223,900$132,100$356,000
2024$213,800$102,100$315,900
2024$213,800$102,100$315,900
2024$213,800$102,100$315,900
2024$213,800$102,100$315,900
2023$213,800$102,100$315,900
2023$213,800$102,100$315,900
2023$213,800$102,100$315,900
2023$213,800$102,100$315,900
2023$160,000$87,100$247,100
2022$160,000$87,100$247,100
2022$160,000$87,100$247,100
2022$160,000$87,100$247,100
2022$160,000$87,100$247,100
2021$160,000$87,100$247,100
2021$160,000$87,100$247,100
2021$160,000$87,100$247,100
2021$160,000$87,100$247,100
2020$147,500$75,500$223,000
2020$147,500$75,500$223,000
2020$147,500$75,500$223,000
2020$147,500$75,500$223,000
2019$147,500$75,500$223,000
2019$147,500$75,500$223,000
2019$147,500$75,500$223,000
2019$147,500$75,500$223,000
2019$119,400$72,200$191,600
2018$119,400$72,200$191,600
2018$119,400$72,200$191,600
2018$119,400$72,200$191,600
2017$119,400$72,200$191,600
2017$119,400$72,200$191,600
2017$119,400$72,200$191,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ A 4/ A/ 3 / Location : 10576 RIVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps