9328 SHILOH CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9328 SHILOH CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 67/ /
Acct#
3688
Owner
EWELL, CHARLES R ET AL
Total Market Value
$564,200
Appraisal
$564,200
PID
3478
Building Count
2
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE TRACT LOT B
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
7.49
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,000$175,200$564,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,000$175,200$564,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEWELL, CHARLES R ET AL
Address9328 SHILOH CHURCH RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$16,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 339/564
Sale Date01/01/1985
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EWELL, CHARLES R ET AL$16,5000339/564 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,434
Replacement Cost: $334,608
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1434
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,434 1,434
BSMBasement 1,434 0
DCKDeck 260 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   3,152 1,434
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $132,143
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$100,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent 
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
DCKDeck 226 0
GARGarage 768 0
   1,762 768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,000$175,200$564,200
2025$389,000$175,200$564,200
2025$389,000$175,200$564,200
2024$378,800$153,700$532,500
2024$378,800$153,700$532,500
2024$378,800$153,700$532,500
2024$378,800$153,700$532,500
2023$378,800$153,700$532,500
2023$378,800$153,700$532,500
2023$378,800$153,700$532,500
2023$378,800$153,700$532,500
2023$298,800$128,700$427,500
2022$298,800$128,700$427,500
2022$298,800$128,700$427,500
2022$298,800$128,700$427,500
2022$298,800$128,700$427,500
2021$298,800$128,700$427,500
2021$298,800$128,700$427,500
2021$298,800$128,700$427,500
2021$298,800$128,700$427,500
2020$277,900$113,700$391,600
2020$277,900$113,700$391,600
2020$277,900$113,700$391,600
2020$277,900$113,700$391,600
2019$277,900$113,700$391,600
2019$277,900$113,700$391,600
2019$277,900$113,700$391,600
2019$277,900$113,700$391,600
2019$229,400$113,700$343,100
2018$229,400$113,700$343,100
2018$229,400$113,700$343,100
2018$229,400$113,700$343,100
2017$229,400$113,700$343,100
2017$229,400$113,700$343,100
2017$229,400$113,700$343,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,000$175,200$564,200
2025$389,000$175,200$564,200
2025$389,000$175,200$564,200
2024$378,800$153,700$532,500
2024$378,800$153,700$532,500
2024$378,800$153,700$532,500
2024$378,800$153,700$532,500
2023$378,800$153,700$532,500
2023$378,800$153,700$532,500
2023$378,800$153,700$532,500
2023$378,800$153,700$532,500
2023$298,800$128,700$427,500
2022$298,800$128,700$427,500
2022$298,800$128,700$427,500
2022$298,800$128,700$427,500
2022$298,800$128,700$427,500
2021$298,800$128,700$427,500
2021$298,800$128,700$427,500
2021$298,800$128,700$427,500
2021$298,800$128,700$427,500
2020$277,900$113,700$391,600
2020$277,900$113,700$391,600
2020$277,900$113,700$391,600
2020$277,900$113,700$391,600
2019$277,900$113,700$391,600
2019$277,900$113,700$391,600
2019$277,900$113,700$391,600
2019$277,900$113,700$391,600
2019$229,400$113,700$343,100
2018$229,400$113,700$343,100
2018$229,400$113,700$343,100
2018$229,400$113,700$343,100
2017$229,400$113,700$343,100
2017$229,400$113,700$343,100
2017$229,400$113,700$343,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 67/ / Location : 9328 SHILOH CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps