10472 EAST CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10472 EAST CT
Parcel ID
49/ B 5/ 7/ /
Acct#
3689
Owner
MCCALL, VITA N TEE ET AL
Total Market Value
$491,100
Appraisal
$491,100
PID
3479
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE WOODS SECT II LOT 7
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,600$126,500$491,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,600$126,500$491,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCALL, VITA N TEE ET AL
Address10472 EAST CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8213
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5253/0
Sale Date08/12/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCCALL, VITA N TEE ET AL$015253/0 08/12/20085253
MCCALL, ROBERT W ET UX$185,0000584/184 07/01/19960
STERGIS, GEORGE N & DEEDEE H$172,5000465/502 11/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,532
Replacement Cost: $437,795
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1328
Fin Basement Area388
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,636 1,636
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
BSMBasement 1,328 0
CRLCrawl Space 308 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 75 0
PTCConcrete Patio 180 0
SCRScreened Porch 330 0
   5,237 2,532

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED168.00 UNITS$7001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,600$126,500$491,100
2025$364,600$126,500$491,100
2025$364,600$126,500$491,100
2024$343,300$95,200$438,500
2024$343,300$95,200$438,500
2024$343,300$95,200$438,500
2024$343,300$95,200$438,500
2023$299,700$95,200$394,900
2023$299,700$95,200$394,900
2023$299,700$95,200$394,900
2023$299,700$95,200$394,900
2023$230,900$95,200$326,100
2022$230,900$95,200$326,100
2022$230,900$95,200$326,100
2022$230,900$95,200$326,100
2022$230,900$95,200$326,100
2021$230,900$95,200$326,100
2021$230,900$95,200$326,100
2021$230,900$95,200$326,100
2021$230,900$95,200$326,100
2020$200,500$68,600$269,100
2020$200,500$68,600$269,100
2020$200,500$68,600$269,100
2020$200,500$68,600$269,100
2019$200,500$68,600$269,100
2019$200,500$68,600$269,100
2019$200,500$68,600$269,100
2019$200,500$68,600$269,100
2019$190,400$65,300$255,700
2018$190,400$65,300$255,700
2018$190,400$65,300$255,700
2018$190,400$65,300$255,700
2017$190,400$65,300$255,700
2017$190,400$65,300$255,700
2017$190,400$65,300$255,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,600$126,500$491,100
2025$364,600$126,500$491,100
2025$364,600$126,500$491,100
2024$343,300$95,200$438,500
2024$343,300$95,200$438,500
2024$343,300$95,200$438,500
2024$343,300$95,200$438,500
2023$299,700$95,200$394,900
2023$299,700$95,200$394,900
2023$299,700$95,200$394,900
2023$299,700$95,200$394,900
2023$230,900$95,200$326,100
2022$230,900$95,200$326,100
2022$230,900$95,200$326,100
2022$230,900$95,200$326,100
2022$230,900$95,200$326,100
2021$230,900$95,200$326,100
2021$230,900$95,200$326,100
2021$230,900$95,200$326,100
2021$230,900$95,200$326,100
2020$200,500$68,600$269,100
2020$200,500$68,600$269,100
2020$200,500$68,600$269,100
2020$200,500$68,600$269,100
2019$200,500$68,600$269,100
2019$200,500$68,600$269,100
2019$200,500$68,600$269,100
2019$200,500$68,600$269,100
2019$190,400$65,300$255,700
2018$190,400$65,300$255,700
2018$190,400$65,300$255,700
2018$190,400$65,300$255,700
2017$190,400$65,300$255,700
2017$190,400$65,300$255,700
2017$190,400$65,300$255,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ B 5/ 7/ / Location : 10472 EAST CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps