8300 WHITE SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8300 WHITE SHOP RD
Parcel ID
48/ / 88/ A /
Acct#
365
Owner
BACKE, DONNA L
Total Market Value
$192,900
Appraisal
$192,900
PID
348
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR CLARKSON
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
CS
Historic District
Acres
0.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,300$77,600$192,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,300$77,600$192,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBACKE, DONNA L
AKA- DONNA JACKSON
Address8300 WHITE SHOP RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6969
Sale Price$1,080
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 247/317
Sale Date01/01/1974
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BACKE, DONNA L$1,0800247/317 01/01/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,068
Replacement Cost: $198,056
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$114,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,068 1,068
COVCovered Patio 84 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   1,248 1,068

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningCS
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$77,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,300$77,600$192,900
2025$115,300$77,600$192,900
2025$115,300$77,600$192,900
2024$111,100$57,700$168,800
2024$111,100$57,700$168,800
2024$111,100$57,700$168,800
2024$111,100$57,700$168,800
2023$111,100$57,700$168,800
2023$111,100$57,700$168,800
2023$111,100$57,700$168,800
2023$111,100$57,700$168,800
2023$83,100$57,700$140,800
2022$83,100$57,700$140,800
2022$83,100$57,700$140,800
2022$83,100$57,700$140,800
2022$83,100$57,700$140,800
2021$83,100$57,700$140,800
2021$83,100$57,700$140,800
2021$83,100$57,700$140,800
2021$88,800$57,700$146,500
2020$71,300$56,000$127,300
2020$71,300$56,000$127,300
2020$71,300$56,000$127,300
2020$71,300$56,000$127,300
2019$71,300$56,000$127,300
2019$71,300$56,000$127,300
2019$71,300$56,000$127,300
2019$71,300$56,000$127,300
2019$65,900$56,000$121,900
2018$65,900$56,000$121,900
2018$65,900$56,000$121,900
2018$65,900$56,000$121,900
2017$65,900$56,000$121,900
2017$65,900$56,000$121,900
2017$65,900$56,000$121,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,300$77,600$192,900
2025$115,300$77,600$192,900
2025$115,300$77,600$192,900
2024$111,100$57,700$168,800
2024$111,100$57,700$168,800
2024$111,100$57,700$168,800
2024$111,100$57,700$168,800
2023$111,100$57,700$168,800
2023$111,100$57,700$168,800
2023$111,100$57,700$168,800
2023$111,100$57,700$168,800
2023$83,100$57,700$140,800
2022$83,100$57,700$140,800
2022$83,100$57,700$140,800
2022$83,100$57,700$140,800
2022$83,100$57,700$140,800
2021$83,100$57,700$140,800
2021$83,100$57,700$140,800
2021$83,100$57,700$140,800
2021$88,800$57,700$146,500
2020$71,300$56,000$127,300
2020$71,300$56,000$127,300
2020$71,300$56,000$127,300
2020$71,300$56,000$127,300
2019$71,300$56,000$127,300
2019$71,300$56,000$127,300
2019$71,300$56,000$127,300
2019$71,300$56,000$127,300
2019$65,900$56,000$121,900
2018$65,900$56,000$121,900
2018$65,900$56,000$121,900
2018$65,900$56,000$121,900
2017$65,900$56,000$121,900
2017$65,900$56,000$121,900
2017$65,900$56,000$121,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 88/ A / Location : 8300 WHITE SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps