10275 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10275 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ A 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
3692
Owner
BIGELOW, JEFFREY A ET UX
Total Market Value
$399,500
Appraisal
$399,500
PID
3481
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL C-3
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,900$117,600$399,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,900$117,600$399,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBIGELOW, JEFFREY A ET UX
Address10275 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3036
Sale Price$225,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4118/1
Sale Date07/29/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BIGELOW, JEFFREY A ET UX$225,00014118/10107/29/2015150004118
FAIRFAX, ROBERT O'NEIL $010215/ 0309/23/2014140000215
FAIRFAX, ROBERT O'NEIL$010214/ 0309/23/2014140000214
FAIRFAX, ROBERT O ET UX$6,0000289/500 01/01/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,140
Replacement Cost: $338,723
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2ALUMINUM SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
FUSFinished Upper Story 560 560
OVROverhang 12 12
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   2,260 2,140

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED144.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,900$117,600$399,500
2025$281,900$117,600$399,500
2025$281,900$117,600$399,500
2024$270,300$87,600$357,900
2024$270,300$87,600$357,900
2024$270,300$87,600$357,900
2024$270,300$87,600$357,900
2023$270,300$87,600$357,900
2023$270,300$87,600$357,900
2023$270,300$87,600$357,900
2023$270,300$87,600$357,900
2023$195,200$72,600$267,800
2022$195,200$72,600$267,800
2022$195,200$72,600$267,800
2022$195,200$72,600$267,800
2022$195,200$72,600$267,800
2021$195,200$72,600$267,800
2021$195,200$72,600$267,800
2021$195,200$72,600$267,800
2021$195,200$72,600$267,800
2020$177,800$61,000$238,800
2020$177,800$61,000$238,800
2020$177,800$61,000$238,800
2020$177,800$61,000$238,800
2019$177,800$61,000$238,800
2019$177,800$61,000$238,800
2019$177,800$61,000$238,800
2019$177,800$61,000$238,800
2019$158,400$57,700$216,100
2018$158,400$57,700$216,100
2018$158,400$57,700$216,100
2018$158,400$57,700$216,100
2017$158,400$57,700$216,100
2017$158,400$57,700$216,100
2017$158,400$57,700$216,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,900$117,600$399,500
2025$281,900$117,600$399,500
2025$281,900$117,600$399,500
2024$270,300$87,600$357,900
2024$270,300$87,600$357,900
2024$270,300$87,600$357,900
2024$270,300$87,600$357,900
2023$270,300$87,600$357,900
2023$270,300$87,600$357,900
2023$270,300$87,600$357,900
2023$270,300$87,600$357,900
2023$195,200$72,600$267,800
2022$195,200$72,600$267,800
2022$195,200$72,600$267,800
2022$195,200$72,600$267,800
2022$195,200$72,600$267,800
2021$195,200$72,600$267,800
2021$195,200$72,600$267,800
2021$195,200$72,600$267,800
2021$195,200$72,600$267,800
2020$177,800$61,000$238,800
2020$177,800$61,000$238,800
2020$177,800$61,000$238,800
2020$177,800$61,000$238,800
2019$177,800$61,000$238,800
2019$177,800$61,000$238,800
2019$177,800$61,000$238,800
2019$177,800$61,000$238,800
2019$158,400$57,700$216,100
2018$158,400$57,700$216,100
2018$158,400$57,700$216,100
2018$158,400$57,700$216,100
2017$158,400$57,700$216,100
2017$158,400$57,700$216,100
2017$158,400$57,700$216,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ A 1/ 6/ / Location : 10275 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps