9339 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9339 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
Parcel ID
39/ C 5/ 4 1/ /
Acct#
3693
Owner
REAVES, SANFORD JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$468,400
Appraisal
$468,400
PID
3482
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GLEN ARDEN LOT 1 SEC IV PLAT CAB 1/365
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.77
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,900$116,500$468,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,900$116,500$468,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREAVES, SANFORD JR ET UX
Address9339 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7354
Sale Price$149,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 506/171
Sale Date07/30/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REAVES, SANFORD JR ET UX$149,5000506/171 07/30/19930
CREECH, JAMES A III ET UX$138,00000444/560 10/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,172
Replacement Cost: $442,412
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$349,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1596
Fin Basement Area798
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,172 2,172
BSMBasement 1,596 0
DCKDeck 300 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 150 0
PTOPatio 375 0
   5,013 2,172

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.77
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,900$116,500$468,400
2025$351,900$116,500$468,400
2025$351,900$116,500$468,400
2024$334,700$81,500$416,200
2024$334,700$81,500$416,200
2024$334,700$81,500$416,200
2024$334,700$81,500$416,200
2023$334,700$81,500$416,200
2023$334,700$81,500$416,200
2023$334,700$81,500$416,200
2023$334,700$81,500$416,200
2023$258,800$76,500$335,300
2022$258,800$76,500$335,300
2022$258,800$76,500$335,300
2022$258,800$76,500$335,300
2022$258,800$76,500$335,300
2021$258,800$76,500$335,300
2021$258,800$76,500$335,300
2021$258,800$76,500$335,300
2021$258,800$76,500$335,300
2020$234,800$64,900$299,700
2020$234,800$64,900$299,700
2020$234,800$64,900$299,700
2020$234,800$64,900$299,700
2019$234,800$64,900$299,700
2019$234,800$64,900$299,700
2019$234,800$64,900$299,700
2019$234,800$64,900$299,700
2019$214,100$61,600$275,700
2018$214,100$61,600$275,700
2018$214,100$61,600$275,700
2018$214,100$61,600$275,700
2017$214,100$61,600$275,700
2017$214,100$61,600$275,700
2017$214,100$61,600$275,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,900$116,500$468,400
2025$351,900$116,500$468,400
2025$351,900$116,500$468,400
2024$334,700$81,500$416,200
2024$334,700$81,500$416,200
2024$334,700$81,500$416,200
2024$334,700$81,500$416,200
2023$334,700$81,500$416,200
2023$334,700$81,500$416,200
2023$334,700$81,500$416,200
2023$334,700$81,500$416,200
2023$258,800$76,500$335,300
2022$258,800$76,500$335,300
2022$258,800$76,500$335,300
2022$258,800$76,500$335,300
2022$258,800$76,500$335,300
2021$258,800$76,500$335,300
2021$258,800$76,500$335,300
2021$258,800$76,500$335,300
2021$258,800$76,500$335,300
2020$234,800$64,900$299,700
2020$234,800$64,900$299,700
2020$234,800$64,900$299,700
2020$234,800$64,900$299,700
2019$234,800$64,900$299,700
2019$234,800$64,900$299,700
2019$234,800$64,900$299,700
2019$234,800$64,900$299,700
2019$214,100$61,600$275,700
2018$214,100$61,600$275,700
2018$214,100$61,600$275,700
2018$214,100$61,600$275,700
2017$214,100$61,600$275,700
2017$214,100$61,600$275,700
2017$214,100$61,600$275,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ C 5/ 4 1/ / Location : 9339 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps