20022 FLEETWOOD HEIGHTS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20022 FLEETWOOD HEIGHTS RD
Parcel ID
33/ / 54/ /
Acct#
3700
Owner
FLETCHER, DARRELL ET UX
Total Market Value
$415,000
Appraisal
$415,000
PID
3489
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 2 PLAT CAB 2/201
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,700$110,300$415,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,700$110,300$415,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFLETCHER, DARRELL ET UX
Address20022 FLEETWOOD HGTS RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2135
Sale Price$217,000
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 8306/0
Sale Date07/29/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FLETCHER, DARRELL ET UX$217,00048306/0 07/29/20038306
ELKWOOD DOWNS LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$150,00000456/317 09/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 2,088
Replacement Cost: $404,880
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1102
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,584 1,584
FUSFinished Upper Story 504 504
BSMBasement 1,102 0
DCKDeck 368 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 48 0
GARGarage 1,500 0
   5,106 2,088

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,700$110,300$415,000
2025$304,700$110,300$415,000
2025$304,700$110,300$415,000
2024$288,200$65,300$353,500
2024$288,200$65,300$353,500
2024$288,200$65,300$353,500
2024$288,200$65,300$353,500
2023$288,200$65,300$353,500
2023$288,200$65,300$353,500
2023$288,200$65,300$353,500
2023$288,200$65,300$353,500
2023$218,300$55,300$273,600
2022$218,300$55,300$273,600
2022$218,300$55,300$273,600
2022$218,300$55,300$273,600
2022$218,300$55,300$273,600
2021$218,300$55,300$273,600
2021$218,300$55,300$273,600
2021$218,300$55,300$273,600
2021$218,300$55,300$273,600
2020$202,200$45,500$247,700
2020$202,200$45,500$247,700
2020$191,700$45,500$237,200
2020$191,700$45,500$237,200
2019$191,700$45,500$237,200
2019$191,700$45,500$237,200
2019$191,700$45,500$237,200
2019$191,700$45,500$237,200
2019$179,200$45,500$224,700
2018$179,200$45,500$224,700
2018$181,500$45,500$227,000
2018$181,500$45,500$227,000
2017$181,500$45,500$227,000
2017$181,500$45,500$227,000
2017$181,500$45,500$227,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,700$110,300$415,000
2025$304,700$110,300$415,000
2025$304,700$110,300$415,000
2024$288,200$65,300$353,500
2024$288,200$65,300$353,500
2024$288,200$65,300$353,500
2024$288,200$65,300$353,500
2023$288,200$65,300$353,500
2023$288,200$65,300$353,500
2023$288,200$65,300$353,500
2023$288,200$65,300$353,500
2023$218,300$55,300$273,600
2022$218,300$55,300$273,600
2022$218,300$55,300$273,600
2022$218,300$55,300$273,600
2022$218,300$55,300$273,600
2021$218,300$55,300$273,600
2021$218,300$55,300$273,600
2021$218,300$55,300$273,600
2021$218,300$55,300$273,600
2020$202,200$45,500$247,700
2020$202,200$45,500$247,700
2020$191,700$45,500$237,200
2020$191,700$45,500$237,200
2019$191,700$45,500$237,200
2019$191,700$45,500$237,200
2019$191,700$45,500$237,200
2019$191,700$45,500$237,200
2019$179,200$45,500$224,700
2018$179,200$45,500$224,700
2018$181,500$45,500$227,000
2018$181,500$45,500$227,000
2017$181,500$45,500$227,000
2017$181,500$45,500$227,000
2017$181,500$45,500$227,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 33/ / 54/ / Location : 20022 FLEETWOOD HEIGHTS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps