1006 NOTTINGHAM ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1006 NOTTINGHAM ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 9/ 51/ /
Acct#
3702
Owner
LIN, WEI-CHE ET AL
Total Market Value
$421,000
Appraisal
$421,000
PID
3490
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SYCAMORE PARK LOT 51
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,700$85,300$421,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,700$85,300$421,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLIN, WEI-CHE ET AL
Address15208 PRAIRIE CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2301
Sale Price$420,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1057/1
Sale Date03/18/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LIN, WEI-CHE ET AL $420,00011057/10103/18/2024240001057
MARTINIANO, PENNY J ET VIR $265,00015545/10110/16/2019190005545
FANT, KEMPER MILLS JR ET ALS $010098/10304/16/2019190000098
FANT, KEMPER MILLS$010097/10404/16/2019190000097
FANT, KEMPER M ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,620
Replacement Cost: $386,976
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1620
Fin Basement Area1620
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
BSMBasement 1,620 0
CPTCarport 408 0
PTOPatio 360 0
   4,008 1,620

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0339
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$8001
ADDADDITIONTYTYPICAL264.00 UNITS$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,700$85,300$421,000
2025$335,700$85,300$421,000
2025$335,700$85,300$421,000
2024$351,200$64,600$415,800
2024$351,200$64,600$415,800
2024$351,200$64,600$415,800
2024$269,900$64,600$334,500
2023$269,900$64,600$334,500
2023$269,900$64,600$334,500
2023$269,900$64,600$334,500
2023$269,900$64,600$334,500
2023$212,400$64,600$277,000
2022$212,400$64,600$277,000
2022$212,400$64,600$277,000
2022$212,400$64,600$277,000
2022$212,400$64,600$277,000
2021$212,400$64,600$277,000
2021$212,400$64,600$277,000
2021$212,400$64,600$277,000
2021$212,400$64,600$277,000
2020$194,200$43,700$237,900
2020$194,200$43,700$237,900
2020$194,200$43,700$237,900
2020$194,200$43,700$237,900
2019$194,200$43,700$237,900
2019$194,200$43,700$237,900
2019$194,200$43,700$237,900
2019$194,200$43,700$237,900
2019$178,800$43,700$222,500
2018$178,800$43,700$222,500
2018$178,800$43,700$222,500
2018$178,800$43,700$222,500
2017$178,800$43,700$222,500
2017$178,800$43,700$222,500
2017$178,800$43,700$222,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,700$85,300$421,000
2025$335,700$85,300$421,000
2025$335,700$85,300$421,000
2024$351,200$64,600$415,800
2024$351,200$64,600$415,800
2024$351,200$64,600$415,800
2024$269,900$64,600$334,500
2023$269,900$64,600$334,500
2023$269,900$64,600$334,500
2023$269,900$64,600$334,500
2023$269,900$64,600$334,500
2023$212,400$64,600$277,000
2022$212,400$64,600$277,000
2022$212,400$64,600$277,000
2022$212,400$64,600$277,000
2022$212,400$64,600$277,000
2021$212,400$64,600$277,000
2021$212,400$64,600$277,000
2021$212,400$64,600$277,000
2021$212,400$64,600$277,000
2020$194,200$43,700$237,900
2020$194,200$43,700$237,900
2020$194,200$43,700$237,900
2020$194,200$43,700$237,900
2019$194,200$43,700$237,900
2019$194,200$43,700$237,900
2019$194,200$43,700$237,900
2019$194,200$43,700$237,900
2019$178,800$43,700$222,500
2018$178,800$43,700$222,500
2018$178,800$43,700$222,500
2018$178,800$43,700$222,500
2017$178,800$43,700$222,500
2017$178,800$43,700$222,500
2017$178,800$43,700$222,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 9/ 51/ / Location : 1006 NOTTINGHAM ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps