15269 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15269 REVA RD
Parcel ID
37/ B 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
3704
Owner
GORE, O DEAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$341,400
Appraisal
$341,400
PID
3492
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KNIGHTINGS LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.47
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,900$139,500$341,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,900$139,500$341,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGORE, O DEAN ET UX
Address15269 REVA RD
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$89,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 512/286
Sale Date10/08/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GORE, O DEAN ET UX$89,5000512/286 10/08/19930
MITCHELL, ROGER W JR$78,00000479/58 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,265
Replacement Cost: $276,562
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1265
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,265 1,265
BSMBasement 1,265 0
OPROpen Porch 550 0
   3,080 1,265

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,900$139,500$341,400
2025$201,900$139,500$341,400
2025$201,900$139,500$341,400
2024$194,200$104,500$298,700
2024$194,200$104,500$298,700
2024$194,200$104,500$298,700
2024$194,200$104,500$298,700
2023$194,200$104,500$298,700
2023$194,200$104,500$298,700
2023$194,200$104,500$298,700
2023$194,200$104,500$298,700
2023$146,700$99,500$246,200
2022$146,700$99,500$246,200
2022$146,700$99,500$246,200
2022$146,700$99,500$246,200
2022$146,700$99,500$246,200
2021$146,700$99,500$246,200
2021$146,700$99,500$246,200
2021$146,700$99,500$246,200
2021$146,700$99,500$246,200
2020$134,300$87,900$222,200
2020$134,300$87,900$222,200
2020$134,300$87,900$222,200
2020$134,300$87,900$222,200
2019$134,300$87,900$222,200
2019$134,300$87,900$222,200
2019$134,300$87,900$222,200
2019$134,300$87,900$222,200
2019$109,600$84,600$194,200
2018$109,600$84,600$194,200
2018$109,600$84,600$194,200
2018$109,600$84,600$194,200
2017$109,600$84,600$194,200
2017$109,600$84,600$194,200
2017$109,600$84,600$194,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,900$139,500$341,400
2025$201,900$139,500$341,400
2025$201,900$139,500$341,400
2024$194,200$104,500$298,700
2024$194,200$104,500$298,700
2024$194,200$104,500$298,700
2024$194,200$104,500$298,700
2023$194,200$104,500$298,700
2023$194,200$104,500$298,700
2023$194,200$104,500$298,700
2023$194,200$104,500$298,700
2023$146,700$99,500$246,200
2022$146,700$99,500$246,200
2022$146,700$99,500$246,200
2022$146,700$99,500$246,200
2022$146,700$99,500$246,200
2021$146,700$99,500$246,200
2021$146,700$99,500$246,200
2021$146,700$99,500$246,200
2021$146,700$99,500$246,200
2020$134,300$87,900$222,200
2020$134,300$87,900$222,200
2020$134,300$87,900$222,200
2020$134,300$87,900$222,200
2019$134,300$87,900$222,200
2019$134,300$87,900$222,200
2019$134,300$87,900$222,200
2019$134,300$87,900$222,200
2019$109,600$84,600$194,200
2018$109,600$84,600$194,200
2018$109,600$84,600$194,200
2018$109,600$84,600$194,200
2017$109,600$84,600$194,200
2017$109,600$84,600$194,200
2017$109,600$84,600$194,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ B 1/ 3/ / Location : 15269 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps