10335 DIXON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10335 DIXON RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 89/ /
Acct#
3705
Owner
ATKINS, COTY ET AL
Total Market Value
$715,500
Appraisal
$715,500
PID
3493
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MERRIMAC PARCEL A; 13.5 AC IS R2 PF 4/446; PF 4/518 - 21.5 AC=RA & 2.032 AC=R2
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RAR2
Historic District
Acres
23.532
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,900$332,600$715,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,900$332,600$715,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerATKINS, COTY ET AL
Address10335 DIXON RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8086
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1968/1
Sale Date05/22/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ATKINS, COTY ET AL$021968/10205/22/2023230001968
ATKINS, COTY WILSON $010064/10303/24/2022220000064
ATKINS, ADAM SNEAD$33,0001589/365 09/04/19960
MITCHELL, ROGER W JR ET UX$00515/8 11/04/19930
BUTLER, JAMES B$35,0000494/598 03/02/19930
MITCHELL, ROGER W ET UX$13,00000421/668 09/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,292
Replacement Cost: $360,522
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$328,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
FUSFinished Upper Story 780 780
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
PTOPatio 672 0
   3,684 2,292

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)23.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$332,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL1344.00 UNITS$19,4001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED576.00 UNITS$2,3001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 50TY50TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT150.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL576.00 UNITS$12,1001
STGSTORAGEATATTACHED400.00 UNITS$3,2001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'392.00 UNITS$5,4001
PATPATIOCNCONCRETE720.00 UNITS$4,3001
    0.00  1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,900$332,600$715,500
2025$382,900$332,600$715,500
2025$382,900$332,600$715,500
2024$364,000$268,900$632,900
2024$364,000$268,900$632,900
2024$364,000$268,900$632,900
2024$364,000$268,900$632,900
2023$364,000$268,900$632,900
2023$364,000$268,900$632,900
2023$364,000$268,900$632,900
2023$364,000$268,900$632,900
2023$272,800$263,500$536,300
2022$272,800$263,500$536,300
2022$272,800$263,500$536,300
2022$272,800$263,500$536,300
2022$272,800$263,500$536,300
2021$272,800$263,500$536,300
2021$272,800$263,500$536,300
2021$272,800$263,500$536,300
2021$272,800$263,500$536,300
2020$262,800$246,300$509,100
2020$232,200$234,200$466,400
2020$232,200$234,200$466,400
2020$232,200$234,200$466,400
2019$232,200$234,200$466,400
2019$232,200$234,200$466,400
2019$232,200$234,200$466,400
2019$232,200$234,200$466,400
2019$216,700$230,900$447,600
2018$216,700$256,400$473,100
2018$216,700$256,400$473,100
2018$216,700$187,700$404,400
2017$216,700$187,700$404,400
2017$216,700$187,700$404,400
2017$216,700$187,700$404,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,900$332,600$715,500
2025$382,900$332,600$715,500
2025$382,900$332,600$715,500
2024$364,000$268,900$632,900
2024$364,000$268,900$632,900
2024$364,000$268,900$632,900
2024$364,000$268,900$632,900
2023$364,000$268,900$632,900
2023$364,000$268,900$632,900
2023$364,000$268,900$632,900
2023$364,000$268,900$632,900
2023$272,800$263,500$536,300
2022$272,800$263,500$536,300
2022$272,800$263,500$536,300
2022$272,800$263,500$536,300
2022$272,800$263,500$536,300
2021$272,800$263,500$536,300
2021$272,800$263,500$536,300
2021$272,800$263,500$536,300
2021$272,800$263,500$536,300
2020$262,800$246,300$509,100
2020$232,200$234,200$466,400
2020$232,200$234,200$466,400
2020$232,200$234,200$466,400
2019$232,200$234,200$466,400
2019$232,200$234,200$466,400
2019$232,200$234,200$466,400
2019$232,200$234,200$466,400
2019$216,700$230,900$447,600
2018$216,700$256,400$473,100
2018$216,700$256,400$473,100
2018$216,700$187,700$404,400
2017$216,700$187,700$404,400
2017$216,700$187,700$404,400
2017$216,700$187,700$404,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 89/ / Location : 10335 DIXON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps