1074 DULIN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1074 DULIN DR
Parcel ID
2/ / 3/ A4 /
Acct#
3706
Owner
DULIN AMISSVILLE PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$369,900
Appraisal
$369,900
PID
3494
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 8
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,800$131,100$369,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,800$131,100$369,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDULIN AMISSVILLE PROPERTIES LLC
Address2900 FAIRVIEW PARK DR

FALLS CHURCH, VA 22042-4513
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5087/1
Sale Date12/18/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DULIN AMISSVILLE PROPERTIES LLC$015087/10112/18/2023230005087
MILLAR, JAMES E ET UX$315,000110490/0 09/29/200410490
FOLEY, FRANCIS DRAKE ET AL$110,0000394/694 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,264
Replacement Cost: $283,856
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,264 1,264
CPTCarport 240 0
DCKDeck 96 0
OPROpen Porch 64 0
   1,664 1,264

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL540.00 UNITS$2,2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE320.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,800$131,100$369,900
2025$238,800$131,100$369,900
2025$238,800$131,100$369,900
2024$230,400$116,100$346,500
2024$230,400$116,100$346,500
2024$230,400$116,100$346,500
2024$230,400$116,100$346,500
2023$230,400$116,100$346,500
2023$230,400$116,100$346,500
2023$230,400$116,100$346,500
2023$230,400$116,100$346,500
2023$167,800$91,100$258,900
2022$167,800$91,100$258,900
2022$167,800$91,100$258,900
2022$167,800$91,100$258,900
2022$167,800$91,100$258,900
2021$167,800$91,100$258,900
2021$167,800$91,100$258,900
2021$167,800$91,100$258,900
2021$167,800$91,100$258,900
2020$173,300$77,800$251,100
2020$173,300$77,800$251,100
2020$173,300$77,800$251,100
2020$173,300$77,800$251,100
2019$173,300$77,800$251,100
2019$173,300$77,800$251,100
2019$173,300$77,800$251,100
2019$173,300$77,800$251,100
2019$137,900$76,100$214,000
2018$137,900$76,100$214,000
2018$137,900$76,100$214,000
2018$137,900$76,100$214,000
2017$137,900$76,100$214,000
2017$137,900$76,100$214,000
2017$137,900$76,100$214,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,800$131,100$369,900
2025$238,800$131,100$369,900
2025$238,800$131,100$369,900
2024$230,400$116,100$346,500
2024$230,400$116,100$346,500
2024$230,400$116,100$346,500
2024$230,400$116,100$346,500
2023$230,400$116,100$346,500
2023$230,400$116,100$346,500
2023$230,400$116,100$346,500
2023$230,400$116,100$346,500
2023$167,800$91,100$258,900
2022$167,800$91,100$258,900
2022$167,800$91,100$258,900
2022$167,800$91,100$258,900
2022$167,800$91,100$258,900
2021$167,800$91,100$258,900
2021$167,800$91,100$258,900
2021$167,800$91,100$258,900
2021$167,800$91,100$258,900
2020$173,300$77,800$251,100
2020$173,300$77,800$251,100
2020$173,300$77,800$251,100
2020$173,300$77,800$251,100
2019$173,300$77,800$251,100
2019$173,300$77,800$251,100
2019$173,300$77,800$251,100
2019$173,300$77,800$251,100
2019$137,900$76,100$214,000
2018$137,900$76,100$214,000
2018$137,900$76,100$214,000
2018$137,900$76,100$214,000
2017$137,900$76,100$214,000
2017$137,900$76,100$214,000
2017$137,900$76,100$214,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 3/ A4 / Location : 1074 DULIN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps