19106 LOGGERS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19106 LOGGERS RD
Parcel ID
48/ D 3/ 16/ /
Acct#
3707
Owner
BOYD, WESLEY DILLON ET UX
Total Market Value
$352,400
Appraisal
$352,400
PID
3495
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SUGAR TREE HILL LOT 16 SECTION II PLAT DB 531/416
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,600$113,800$352,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,600$113,800$352,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOYD, WESLEY DILLON ET UX
Address19106 LOGGERS RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7450
Sale Price$300,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10912/1
Sale Date12/20/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOYD, WESLEY DILLON ET UX $300,000110912/10112/20/2021210010912
HORNBECK, JONATHAN$250,00017671/10111/02/2020200007671
DAIGLE, MARC GERARD ET UX$154,9001507/0 01/30/2012507
LANE, ALAN B$86,00014532/0 09/13/20114532
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$014531/0 09/13/20114531
GREEN TREE SERVICING LLC$176,58015459/0 10/15/20105459
BUTLER, FABIANE E$194,90016868/0 07/01/20046868
ZAHEDIVASH, FARIBA$159,90017944/0 09/27/20027944
BROWN, BERNARD H JR ET UX$105,0000531/413 08/01/19910
BROWN, BERNARD H JR$105,0000460/155 08/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,362
Replacement Cost: $276,282
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,350 1,350
OVROverhang 12 12
CRLCrawl Space 1,350 0
DCKDeck 393 0
OPROpen Porch 132 0
   3,237 1,362

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED224.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,600$113,800$352,400
2025$238,600$113,800$352,400
2025$238,600$113,800$352,400
2024$227,800$88,800$316,600
2024$227,800$88,800$316,600
2024$227,800$88,800$316,600
2024$227,800$88,800$316,600
2023$227,800$88,800$316,600
2023$227,800$88,800$316,600
2023$227,800$88,800$316,600
2023$227,800$88,800$316,600
2023$166,500$88,800$255,300
2022$166,500$88,800$255,300
2022$166,500$88,800$255,300
2022$166,500$88,800$255,300
2022$167,400$88,800$256,200
2021$167,400$88,800$256,200
2021$167,400$88,800$256,200
2021$167,400$88,800$256,200
2021$167,400$88,800$256,200
2020$162,300$77,200$239,500
2020$157,900$77,200$235,100
2020$157,900$77,200$235,100
2020$157,900$77,200$235,100
2019$157,900$77,200$235,100
2019$157,900$77,200$235,100
2019$157,900$77,200$235,100
2019$157,900$77,200$235,100
2019$128,200$73,900$202,100
2018$128,200$73,900$202,100
2018$128,200$73,900$202,100
2018$128,200$73,900$202,100
2017$128,200$73,900$202,100
2017$128,200$73,900$202,100
2017$128,200$73,900$202,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,600$113,800$352,400
2025$238,600$113,800$352,400
2025$238,600$113,800$352,400
2024$227,800$88,800$316,600
2024$227,800$88,800$316,600
2024$227,800$88,800$316,600
2024$227,800$88,800$316,600
2023$227,800$88,800$316,600
2023$227,800$88,800$316,600
2023$227,800$88,800$316,600
2023$227,800$88,800$316,600
2023$166,500$88,800$255,300
2022$166,500$88,800$255,300
2022$166,500$88,800$255,300
2022$166,500$88,800$255,300
2022$167,400$88,800$256,200
2021$167,400$88,800$256,200
2021$167,400$88,800$256,200
2021$167,400$88,800$256,200
2021$167,400$88,800$256,200
2020$162,300$77,200$239,500
2020$157,900$77,200$235,100
2020$157,900$77,200$235,100
2020$157,900$77,200$235,100
2019$157,900$77,200$235,100
2019$157,900$77,200$235,100
2019$157,900$77,200$235,100
2019$157,900$77,200$235,100
2019$128,200$73,900$202,100
2018$128,200$73,900$202,100
2018$128,200$73,900$202,100
2018$128,200$73,900$202,100
2017$128,200$73,900$202,100
2017$128,200$73,900$202,100
2017$128,200$73,900$202,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ D 3/ 16/ / Location : 19106 LOGGERS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps