16283 DEERFIELD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16283 DEERFIELD LN
Parcel ID
7/ B 2/ 25/ /
Acct#
3711
Owner
DODD, EDWIN J JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$671,700
Appraisal
$671,700
PID
3499
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DEERFIELD LOT 25 SEC II
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,000$226,700$671,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,000$226,700$671,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDODD, EDWIN J JR ET UX
Address16283 DEERFIELD LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$206,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 608/344
Sale Date05/06/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DODD, EDWIN J JR ET UX$206,0001608/344 05/06/19970
ASSOCIATES RELOCATION MANAGEMENT$239,5001593/0 10/23/19960
DIZER, JOHN THOMAS III ET UX$27,5000349/770 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,936
Replacement Cost: $505,936
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$435,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2532
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,860 1,860
FUSFinished Upper Story 988 988
OVROverhang 88 88
BSMBasement 2,532 0
GARGarage 672 0
   6,140 2,936

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLIINDOOR POOL576.00 UNITS$9,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0088
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$226,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,000$226,700$671,700
2025$445,000$226,700$671,700
2025$445,000$226,700$671,700
2024$424,200$173,100$597,300
2024$424,200$173,100$597,300
2024$424,200$173,100$597,300
2024$424,200$173,100$597,300
2023$424,200$173,100$597,300
2023$424,200$173,100$597,300
2023$424,300$173,100$597,400
2023$424,300$173,100$597,400
2023$327,700$168,100$495,800
2022$327,700$168,100$495,800
2022$327,700$168,100$495,800
2022$327,700$168,100$495,800
2022$327,700$168,100$495,800
2021$327,700$168,100$495,800
2021$327,700$168,100$495,800
2021$327,700$168,100$495,800
2021$327,700$168,100$495,800
2020$284,400$153,400$437,800
2020$284,400$153,400$437,800
2020$284,400$153,400$437,800
2020$284,400$153,400$437,800
2019$284,400$153,400$437,800
2019$284,400$153,400$437,800
2019$284,400$153,400$437,800
2019$284,400$153,400$437,800
2019$270,300$143,500$413,800
2018$270,300$143,500$413,800
2018$270,300$143,500$413,800
2018$270,300$143,500$413,800
2017$270,300$143,500$413,800
2017$270,300$143,500$413,800
2017$270,300$143,500$413,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,000$226,700$671,700
2025$445,000$226,700$671,700
2025$445,000$226,700$671,700
2024$424,200$173,100$597,300
2024$424,200$173,100$597,300
2024$424,200$173,100$597,300
2024$424,200$173,100$597,300
2023$424,200$173,100$597,300
2023$424,200$173,100$597,300
2023$424,300$173,100$597,400
2023$424,300$173,100$597,400
2023$327,700$168,100$495,800
2022$327,700$168,100$495,800
2022$327,700$168,100$495,800
2022$327,700$168,100$495,800
2022$327,700$168,100$495,800
2021$327,700$168,100$495,800
2021$327,700$168,100$495,800
2021$327,700$168,100$495,800
2021$327,700$168,100$495,800
2020$284,400$153,400$437,800
2020$284,400$153,400$437,800
2020$284,400$153,400$437,800
2020$284,400$153,400$437,800
2019$284,400$153,400$437,800
2019$284,400$153,400$437,800
2019$284,400$153,400$437,800
2019$284,400$153,400$437,800
2019$270,300$143,500$413,800
2018$270,300$143,500$413,800
2018$270,300$143,500$413,800
2018$270,300$143,500$413,800
2017$270,300$143,500$413,800
2017$270,300$143,500$413,800
2017$270,300$143,500$413,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ B 2/ 25/ / Location : 16283 DEERFIELD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps