2409 BLOSSOM ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2409 BLOSSOM ST
Parcel ID
50/ A 8/ 1/ C /
Acct#
36
Owner
FUENTES BRAND, JOSE WILLIAM ET UX
Total Market Value
$372,200
Appraisal
$372,200
PID
35
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SAUNDERS SUB LOT B 14,880 SQ FT PLAT DB 391/115
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,100$97,100$372,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,100$97,100$372,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFUENTES BRAND, JOSE WILLIAM ET UX
Address380 JAMES MADISON HWY TRLR 28
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2335
Sale Price$200,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6918/1
Sale Date12/22/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FUENTES BRAND, JOSE WILLIAM ET UX$200,00016918/10112/22/2017170006918
AKERS, DORIS ESTATE $010266/10311/07/2017170000266
AKERS, DORIS S$010265/10111/07/2017170000265
AKERS, JOHN H$0111612/10209/16/2005050011612
AKERS, JOHN H$000186/260 01/01/19610

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 2,592
Replacement Cost: $392,613
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,592 2,592
   2,592 2,592

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0312
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,100$97,100$372,200
2025$275,100$97,100$372,200
2025$275,100$97,100$372,200
2024$265,400$78,200$343,600
2024$265,400$78,200$343,600
2024$265,400$78,200$343,600
2024$265,400$78,200$343,600
2023$265,400$78,200$343,600
2023$265,400$78,200$343,600
2023$265,400$78,200$343,600
2023$265,400$78,200$343,600
2023$192,100$66,800$258,900
2022$192,100$66,800$258,900
2022$192,100$66,800$258,900
2022$192,100$66,800$258,900
2022$192,100$66,800$258,900
2021$192,100$66,800$258,900
2021$192,100$66,800$258,900
2021$192,100$66,800$258,900
2021$192,100$66,800$258,900
2020$184,900$51,400$236,300
2020$184,900$51,400$236,300
2020$184,900$51,400$236,300
2020$184,900$51,400$236,300
2019$184,900$51,400$236,300
2019$184,900$51,400$236,300
2019$184,900$51,400$236,300
2019$184,900$51,400$236,300
2019$199,000$51,400$250,400
2018$177,400$51,400$228,800
2018$143,500$51,400$194,900
2018$143,500$51,400$194,900
2017$143,500$51,400$194,900
2017$143,500$51,400$194,900
2017$143,500$51,400$194,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,100$97,100$372,200
2025$275,100$97,100$372,200
2025$275,100$97,100$372,200
2024$265,400$78,200$343,600
2024$265,400$78,200$343,600
2024$265,400$78,200$343,600
2024$265,400$78,200$343,600
2023$265,400$78,200$343,600
2023$265,400$78,200$343,600
2023$265,400$78,200$343,600
2023$265,400$78,200$343,600
2023$192,100$66,800$258,900
2022$192,100$66,800$258,900
2022$192,100$66,800$258,900
2022$192,100$66,800$258,900
2022$192,100$66,800$258,900
2021$192,100$66,800$258,900
2021$192,100$66,800$258,900
2021$192,100$66,800$258,900
2021$192,100$66,800$258,900
2020$184,900$51,400$236,300
2020$184,900$51,400$236,300
2020$184,900$51,400$236,300
2020$184,900$51,400$236,300
2019$184,900$51,400$236,300
2019$184,900$51,400$236,300
2019$184,900$51,400$236,300
2019$184,900$51,400$236,300
2019$199,000$51,400$250,400
2018$177,400$51,400$228,800
2018$143,500$51,400$194,900
2018$143,500$51,400$194,900
2017$143,500$51,400$194,900
2017$143,500$51,400$194,900
2017$143,500$51,400$194,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 8/ 1/ C / Location : 2409 BLOSSOM ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps