16286 DEERFIELD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16286 DEERFIELD LN
Parcel ID
7/ B 2/ 27/ /
Acct#
3713
Owner
ANDERSON, WILLIAM ET UX
Total Market Value
$612,600
Appraisal
$612,600
PID
3501
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DEERFIELD LOT 27 SEC II
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,900$228,700$612,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,900$228,700$612,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON, WILLIAM ET UX
AddressPO BOX 3036
WARRENTON, VA 20188-1736
Sale Price$171,450
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 447/188
Sale Date12/01/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANDERSON, WILLIAM ET UX$171,4500447/188 12/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,640
Replacement Cost: $431,930
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$371,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1320
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,320 1,320
BSMBasement 1,320 0
DCKDeck 704 0
   4,664 2,640

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0088
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$228,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL528.00 UNITS$12,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,900$228,700$612,600
2025$383,900$228,700$612,600
2025$383,900$228,700$612,600
2024$362,900$174,800$537,700
2024$362,900$174,800$537,700
2024$362,900$174,800$537,700
2024$362,900$174,800$537,700
2023$362,900$174,800$537,700
2023$362,900$174,800$537,700
2023$362,900$174,800$537,700
2023$362,900$174,800$537,700
2023$273,900$169,800$443,700
2022$273,900$169,800$443,700
2022$273,900$169,800$443,700
2022$273,900$169,800$443,700
2022$273,900$169,800$443,700
2021$273,900$169,800$443,700
2021$273,900$169,800$443,700
2021$273,900$169,800$443,700
2021$273,900$169,800$443,700
2020$241,900$155,100$397,000
2020$241,900$155,100$397,000
2020$241,900$155,100$397,000
2020$241,900$155,100$397,000
2019$241,900$155,100$397,000
2019$241,900$155,100$397,000
2019$241,900$155,100$397,000
2019$241,900$155,100$397,000
2019$228,800$145,200$374,000
2018$228,800$145,200$374,000
2018$228,800$145,200$374,000
2018$228,800$145,200$374,000
2017$228,800$145,200$374,000
2017$228,800$145,200$374,000
2017$228,800$145,200$374,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,900$228,700$612,600
2025$383,900$228,700$612,600
2025$383,900$228,700$612,600
2024$362,900$174,800$537,700
2024$362,900$174,800$537,700
2024$362,900$174,800$537,700
2024$362,900$174,800$537,700
2023$362,900$174,800$537,700
2023$362,900$174,800$537,700
2023$362,900$174,800$537,700
2023$362,900$174,800$537,700
2023$273,900$169,800$443,700
2022$273,900$169,800$443,700
2022$273,900$169,800$443,700
2022$273,900$169,800$443,700
2022$273,900$169,800$443,700
2021$273,900$169,800$443,700
2021$273,900$169,800$443,700
2021$273,900$169,800$443,700
2021$273,900$169,800$443,700
2020$241,900$155,100$397,000
2020$241,900$155,100$397,000
2020$241,900$155,100$397,000
2020$241,900$155,100$397,000
2019$241,900$155,100$397,000
2019$241,900$155,100$397,000
2019$241,900$155,100$397,000
2019$241,900$155,100$397,000
2019$228,800$145,200$374,000
2018$228,800$145,200$374,000
2018$228,800$145,200$374,000
2018$228,800$145,200$374,000
2017$228,800$145,200$374,000
2017$228,800$145,200$374,000
2017$228,800$145,200$374,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ B 2/ 27/ / Location : 16286 DEERFIELD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps