16348 DEERFIELD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16348 DEERFIELD LN
Parcel ID
7/ B 2/ 29/ /
Acct#
3714
Owner
SMITH, PAUL O
Total Market Value
$497,700
Appraisal
$497,700
PID
3502
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DEERFIELD SUB LOT 29 SEC II
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,300$227,400$497,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,300$227,400$497,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, PAUL O
Address16348 DEERFIELD LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1710
Sale Price$156,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 580/520
Sale Date05/21/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, PAUL O$156,0001580/520 05/21/19960
HARMS, TIMOTHY P ET UX$137,6000514/605 11/01/19930
BRISTOW, ERIC A ET UX$79,9000348/488 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,590
Replacement Cost: $303,008
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1LOG
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 930 930
FUSFinished Upper Story 660 660
DCKDeck 80 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 90 0
OPROpen Porch 264 0
   2,024 1,590

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0088
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$227,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE832.00 UNITS$3,3001
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL1380.00 UNITS$6,3001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD140.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,300$227,400$497,700
2025$270,300$227,400$497,700
2025$270,300$227,400$497,700
2024$257,300$173,700$431,000
2024$257,300$173,700$431,000
2024$257,300$173,700$431,000
2024$257,300$173,700$431,000
2023$257,300$173,700$431,000
2023$257,300$173,700$431,000
2023$257,300$173,700$431,000
2023$257,300$173,700$431,000
2023$191,400$168,700$360,100
2022$191,400$168,700$360,100
2022$191,400$168,700$360,100
2022$191,400$168,700$360,100
2022$191,400$168,700$360,100
2021$191,400$168,700$360,100
2021$191,400$168,700$360,100
2021$191,400$168,700$360,100
2021$191,400$168,700$360,100
2020$159,200$154,000$313,200
2020$159,200$154,000$313,200
2020$159,200$154,000$313,200
2020$159,200$154,000$313,200
2019$159,200$154,000$313,200
2019$159,200$154,000$313,200
2019$159,200$154,000$313,200
2019$159,200$154,000$313,200
2019$150,300$144,100$294,400
2018$150,300$144,100$294,400
2018$150,300$144,100$294,400
2018$150,300$144,100$294,400
2017$150,300$144,100$294,400
2017$150,300$144,100$294,400
2017$150,300$144,100$294,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,300$227,400$497,700
2025$270,300$227,400$497,700
2025$270,300$227,400$497,700
2024$257,300$173,700$431,000
2024$257,300$173,700$431,000
2024$257,300$173,700$431,000
2024$257,300$173,700$431,000
2023$257,300$173,700$431,000
2023$257,300$173,700$431,000
2023$257,300$173,700$431,000
2023$257,300$173,700$431,000
2023$191,400$168,700$360,100
2022$191,400$168,700$360,100
2022$191,400$168,700$360,100
2022$191,400$168,700$360,100
2022$191,400$168,700$360,100
2021$191,400$168,700$360,100
2021$191,400$168,700$360,100
2021$191,400$168,700$360,100
2021$191,400$168,700$360,100
2020$159,200$154,000$313,200
2020$159,200$154,000$313,200
2020$159,200$154,000$313,200
2020$159,200$154,000$313,200
2019$159,200$154,000$313,200
2019$159,200$154,000$313,200
2019$159,200$154,000$313,200
2019$159,200$154,000$313,200
2019$150,300$144,100$294,400
2018$150,300$144,100$294,400
2018$150,300$144,100$294,400
2018$150,300$144,100$294,400
2017$150,300$144,100$294,400
2017$150,300$144,100$294,400
2017$150,300$144,100$294,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ B 2/ 29/ / Location : 16348 DEERFIELD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps