9293 DULANEY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9293 DULANEY RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 4/ A /
Acct#
3715
Owner
WASYLN, CYNTHIA L TEE
Total Market Value
$884,600
Appraisal
$884,600
PID
3503
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR EGGBORNSVILLE TRACT 3 PLAT CAB 3/330
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
41.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,300$428,300$884,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,300$428,300$884,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWASYLN, CYNTHIA L TEE
Address9293 DULANEY RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1463/0
Sale Date02/20/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WASYLN, CYNTHIA L TEE$011463/0 02/20/20071463
DAVIS, CYNTHIA LOUISE$42,50012765/0 03/25/20042765
LIPICH, PAUL A ET UX$00496/646 04/02/19930
OFFUTT, CYNTHIA$195,0000362/346 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 3,090
Replacement Cost: $524,900
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1567
Fin Basement Area1175
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,147 2,147
FUSFinished Upper Story 943 943
BSMBasement 1,567 0
DCKDeck 297 0
OPROpen Porch 195 0
PTOPatio 497 0
SCRScreened Porch 200 0
   5,846 3,090

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)41.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$428,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLINPDINGROUND 'D'756.00 UNITS$6,5001
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL2160.00 UNITS$17,3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE432.00 UNITS$1,7001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1564.00 UNITS$3,1001
KENKENNELTRKEN - RUNS624.00 UNITS$01
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME9600.00 UNITS$28,8001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,300$428,300$884,600
2025$456,300$428,300$884,600
2025$456,300$428,300$884,600
2024$436,500$358,200$794,700
2024$436,500$358,200$794,700
2024$436,500$358,200$794,700
2024$436,500$358,200$794,700
2023$436,500$358,200$794,700
2023$436,500$358,200$794,700
2023$436,500$358,200$794,700
2023$436,500$358,200$794,700
2023$349,600$311,000$660,600
2022$349,600$311,000$660,600
2022$349,600$311,000$660,600
2022$349,600$311,000$660,600
2022$349,600$311,000$660,600
2021$349,600$311,000$660,600
2021$349,600$311,000$660,600
2021$349,600$311,000$660,600
2021$349,600$311,000$660,600
2020$324,100$279,300$603,400
2020$324,100$279,300$603,400
2020$324,100$279,300$603,400
2020$324,100$279,300$603,400
2019$324,100$279,300$603,400
2019$324,100$279,300$603,400
2019$324,100$279,300$603,400
2019$324,100$279,300$603,400
2019$310,700$276,000$586,700
2018$310,700$276,000$586,700
2018$310,700$276,000$586,700
2018$310,700$276,000$586,700
2017$310,700$276,000$586,700
2017$310,700$276,000$586,700
2017$310,700$276,000$586,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,300$428,300$884,600
2025$456,300$428,300$884,600
2025$456,300$428,300$884,600
2024$436,500$358,200$794,700
2024$436,500$358,200$794,700
2024$436,500$358,200$794,700
2024$436,500$358,200$794,700
2023$436,500$358,200$794,700
2023$436,500$358,200$794,700
2023$436,500$358,200$794,700
2023$436,500$358,200$794,700
2023$349,600$311,000$660,600
2022$349,600$311,000$660,600
2022$349,600$311,000$660,600
2022$349,600$311,000$660,600
2022$349,600$311,000$660,600
2021$349,600$311,000$660,600
2021$349,600$311,000$660,600
2021$349,600$311,000$660,600
2021$349,600$311,000$660,600
2020$324,100$279,300$603,400
2020$324,100$279,300$603,400
2020$324,100$279,300$603,400
2020$324,100$279,300$603,400
2019$324,100$279,300$603,400
2019$324,100$279,300$603,400
2019$324,100$279,300$603,400
2019$324,100$279,300$603,400
2019$310,700$276,000$586,700
2018$310,700$276,000$586,700
2018$310,700$276,000$586,700
2018$310,700$276,000$586,700
2017$310,700$276,000$586,700
2017$310,700$276,000$586,700
2017$310,700$276,000$586,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 4/ A / Location : 9293 DULANEY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps