10486 RIVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10486 RIVER RD
Parcel ID
11/ A 4/ A/ 7 /
Acct#
3717
Owner
MCDUGALD, GEIZA ET AL
Total Market Value
$359,400
Appraisal
$359,400
PID
3505
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAZEL RIVER SUB
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,100$161,300$359,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,100$161,300$359,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCDUGALD, GEIZA ET AL
Address10498 RIVER RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$200,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1334/0
Sale Date02/06/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCDUGALD, GEIZA ET AL$200,00021334/0 02/06/20061334
FARLEY, BARBARA A$027084/0 10/31/20017084
FARLEY, LUTHER B. JR. ET ALS$00307/820 02/08/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,243
Replacement Cost: $260,317
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1166
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,166 1,166
OVROverhang 77 77
BSMBasement 1,166 0
DCKDeck 408 0
PTOPatio 74 0
   2,891 1,243

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,100$161,300$359,400
2025$198,100$161,300$359,400
2025$198,100$161,300$359,400
2024$194,400$123,800$318,200
2024$194,400$123,800$318,200
2024$194,400$123,800$318,200
2024$194,400$123,800$318,200
2023$194,400$123,800$318,200
2023$194,400$123,800$318,200
2023$194,400$123,800$318,200
2023$194,400$123,800$318,200
2023$194,400$123,800$318,200
2022$145,300$90,000$235,300
2022$145,300$90,000$235,300
2022$145,300$90,000$235,300
2022$145,300$90,000$235,300
2021$145,300$90,000$235,300
2021$145,300$90,000$235,300
2021$145,300$90,000$235,300
2021$145,300$90,000$235,300
2020$133,400$78,400$211,800
2020$133,400$78,400$211,800
2020$133,400$78,400$211,800
2020$133,400$78,400$211,800
2019$133,400$78,400$211,800
2019$133,400$78,400$211,800
2019$133,400$78,400$211,800
2019$133,400$78,400$211,800
2019$107,300$75,100$182,400
2018$107,300$75,100$182,400
2018$107,300$75,100$182,400
2018$107,300$75,100$182,400
2017$107,300$75,100$182,400
2017$107,300$75,100$182,400
2017$107,300$75,100$182,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,100$161,300$359,400
2025$198,100$161,300$359,400
2025$198,100$161,300$359,400
2024$194,400$123,800$318,200
2024$194,400$123,800$318,200
2024$194,400$123,800$318,200
2024$194,400$123,800$318,200
2023$194,400$123,800$318,200
2023$194,400$123,800$318,200
2023$194,400$123,800$318,200
2023$194,400$123,800$318,200
2023$194,400$123,800$318,200
2022$145,300$90,000$235,300
2022$145,300$90,000$235,300
2022$145,300$90,000$235,300
2022$145,300$90,000$235,300
2021$145,300$90,000$235,300
2021$145,300$90,000$235,300
2021$145,300$90,000$235,300
2021$145,300$90,000$235,300
2020$133,400$78,400$211,800
2020$133,400$78,400$211,800
2020$133,400$78,400$211,800
2020$133,400$78,400$211,800
2019$133,400$78,400$211,800
2019$133,400$78,400$211,800
2019$133,400$78,400$211,800
2019$133,400$78,400$211,800
2019$107,300$75,100$182,400
2018$107,300$75,100$182,400
2018$107,300$75,100$182,400
2018$107,300$75,100$182,400
2017$107,300$75,100$182,400
2017$107,300$75,100$182,400
2017$107,300$75,100$182,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ A 4/ A/ 7 / Location : 10486 RIVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps