19056 FERGUSON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19056 FERGUSON LN
Parcel ID
15/ A 2/ 8/ /
Acct#
3719
Owner
VILLEGAS, MARIA AUXILIO FLORES
Total Market Value
$392,300
Appraisal
$392,300
PID
3507
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MTN EDGE-LOT 8 SEC II LG PLAT BK 3/60 PLAT DB 561/215
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,800$128,500$392,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,800$128,500$392,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVILLEGAS, MARIA AUXILIO FLORES
Address19056 FERGUSON LN

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2205
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0157/1
Sale Date07/17/2023
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VILLEGAS, MARIA AUXILIO FLORES $010157/10407/17/2023230000157
VILLEGAS-SANDOVAL, HERIBERTO$178,00016634/0 10/29/20126634
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$140,00012010/0 04/09/20122010
BARAHONA, ODIX J ET AL$285,000116160/0 12/27/200516160
NGUYEN, THUYET HUU ET AL$270,00013689/0 04/01/20053689
GOMES, EUARDO F ET UX$118,9001561/214 08/28/19950
ROSE, KENNETH R ET UX$89,9500351/484 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,220
Replacement Cost: $306,108
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1144
Fin Basement Area625
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
OVROverhang 76 76
BSMBasement 1,144 0
DCKDeck 96 0
   2,460 1,220

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,800$128,500$392,300
2025$263,800$128,500$392,300
2025$263,800$128,500$392,300
2024$253,900$113,500$367,400
2024$253,900$113,500$367,400
2024$253,900$113,500$367,400
2024$253,900$113,500$367,400
2023$253,900$113,500$367,400
2023$253,900$113,500$367,400
2023$253,900$113,500$367,400
2023$253,900$113,500$367,400
2023$198,300$88,500$286,800
2022$198,300$88,500$286,800
2022$198,300$88,500$286,800
2022$198,300$88,500$286,800
2022$198,300$88,500$286,800
2021$198,300$88,500$286,800
2021$198,300$88,500$286,800
2021$198,300$88,500$286,800
2021$198,300$88,500$286,800
2020$175,500$73,500$249,000
2020$175,500$73,500$249,000
2020$175,500$73,500$249,000
2020$175,500$73,500$249,000
2019$175,500$73,500$249,000
2019$175,500$73,500$249,000
2019$175,500$73,500$249,000
2019$175,500$73,500$249,000
2019$158,300$73,500$231,800
2018$158,300$73,500$231,800
2018$158,300$73,500$231,800
2018$158,300$73,500$231,800
2017$158,300$73,500$231,800
2017$158,300$73,500$231,800
2017$158,300$73,500$231,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,800$128,500$392,300
2025$263,800$128,500$392,300
2025$263,800$128,500$392,300
2024$253,900$113,500$367,400
2024$253,900$113,500$367,400
2024$253,900$113,500$367,400
2024$253,900$113,500$367,400
2023$253,900$113,500$367,400
2023$253,900$113,500$367,400
2023$253,900$113,500$367,400
2023$253,900$113,500$367,400
2023$198,300$88,500$286,800
2022$198,300$88,500$286,800
2022$198,300$88,500$286,800
2022$198,300$88,500$286,800
2022$198,300$88,500$286,800
2021$198,300$88,500$286,800
2021$198,300$88,500$286,800
2021$198,300$88,500$286,800
2021$198,300$88,500$286,800
2020$175,500$73,500$249,000
2020$175,500$73,500$249,000
2020$175,500$73,500$249,000
2020$175,500$73,500$249,000
2019$175,500$73,500$249,000
2019$175,500$73,500$249,000
2019$175,500$73,500$249,000
2019$175,500$73,500$249,000
2019$158,300$73,500$231,800
2018$158,300$73,500$231,800
2018$158,300$73,500$231,800
2018$158,300$73,500$231,800
2017$158,300$73,500$231,800
2017$158,300$73,500$231,800
2017$158,300$73,500$231,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ A 2/ 8/ / Location : 19056 FERGUSON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps